Scholarly Index

Food Chemistry and Fat Analysis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Food Chemistry and Fat Analysis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1David Julian McClements100.00167,5411,794
2Eric A. Decker99.9451,993584
3Alejandro G. Marangoni99.8622,224490
4Koen Dewettinck99.8524,532699
5Seid Mahdi Jafari99.8052,396681
6Chin Ping Tan99.7722,321662
7Jochen Weiß99.7424,737431
8Eric Dickinson99.7134,033429
9Chuan‐He Tang99.6918,620192
10Harjinder Singh99.6630,042493
11Luc De Vuyst99.6436,254680
12Like Mao99.6012,875164
13Jinap Selamat99.5515,559368
14Nissim Garti99.5214,974367
15Casimir C. Akoh99.5014,827332
16António A. Vicente99.5033,714833
17Rosiane Lopes Cunha99.4713,068330
18Yan Li99.4525,359735
19Richard W. Hartel99.439,835229
20Bhesh Bhandari99.4344,736666
21Donald Small99.4034,722462
22Rosane Freitas Schwan99.3814,685344
23Dérick Rousseau99.348,770189
24Yanxiang Gao99.3116,225249
25Mouming Zhao99.3135,437733
26Benu Adhikari99.3029,330495
27Miguel A. Cerqueira99.2916,604312
28Michael A. Rogers99.2810,768203
29Shai Barbut99.2712,505290
30Y. B. Che Man99.2610,670180
31Douglas G. Dalgleish99.2514,510199
32Kiyotaka Sato99.2510,781437
33Milena Corredig99.2223,864392
34Yuanfa Liu99.1811,987380
35Xuebing Xu99.1110,976358
36Ashok R. Patel99.119,263201
37F. Jiménez‐Colmenero99.1113,047246
38Amin Ismail99.0718,261382
39Mary Ann Augustin99.0511,315218
40Ian T. Norton99.0514,154235
41Zong Meng99.038,362247
42Qixin Zhong99.0311,993244
43Oi Ming Lai99.038,017234
44Paul Van der Meeren99.0313,643444
45Xingguo Wang99.0218,758723
46Yrjö H. Roos98.9815,247346
47Hang Xiao98.9826,283599
48H. Douglas Goff98.9714,738264
49Song Miao98.9712,112322
50Yong Wang98.8711,085338