Scholarly Index

Nanocomposite Films for Food Packaging

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nanocomposite Films for Food Packaging.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Alain Dufresne99.9865,001445
2Jong‐Whan Rhim99.9634,286401
3Soottawat Benjakul99.9458,5371,244
4Lina Zhang99.9371,3101,609
5Mohammad Jawaid99.9346,897631
6Amparo Chiralt99.9228,504333
7S.M. Sapuan99.9141,073779
8David Julian McClements99.87167,5411,794
9Se‐Kwon Kim99.8652,379862
10Akira Isogai99.8447,838836
11Min Zhang99.8360,6381,710
12Seid Mahdi Jafari99.8252,396681
13José M. Lagarón99.8221,592345
14Julien Bras99.7723,287254
15L. H. C. Mattoso99.7729,568829
16Jun Liu99.7519,441385
17António A. Vicente99.7333,714833
18Olga Martı́n-Belloso99.7234,710462
19Kristiina Oksman99.7027,269374
20Yanyun Zhao99.6815,137268
21Miguel A. Cerqueira99.6716,604312
22Yumin Du99.6616,926266
23Swarup Roy99.6612,594218
24Paulo José do Amaral Sobral99.6614,139327
25Monique Lacroix99.6620,191369
26Sabu Thomas99.6580,4941,515
27Lin Lin99.6420,761599
28Amparo López‐Rubio99.6015,440247
29John M. Krochta99.5814,109160
30R.A. Ilyas99.5821,128349
31Lars A. Berglund99.5739,446511
32H. P. S. Abdul Khalil99.5623,816404
33R. Jayakumar99.5529,883343
34Babak Ghanbarzadeh99.5512,432272
35Matteo Alessandro Del Nobile99.5415,220408
36Tara H. McHugh99.5315,139192
37João F. Mano99.5253,3831,082
38Riccardo A.A. Müzzarelli99.5218,915168
39Frédéric Debeaufort99.5210,256154
40Sanjay Mavinkere Rangappa99.5231,064521
41Amar K. Mohanty99.5147,925557
42Benu Adhikari99.5029,330495
43Luc Avérous99.5024,146264
44Milford A. Hanna99.5024,282322
45M.C. Gómez‐Guillén99.4816,562202
46P. Montero99.4818,572279
47Cristina Nerı́n99.4717,852433
48Yueming Jiang99.4733,223635
49Dimitrios Ν. Bikiaris99.4635,068666
50Nathalie Gontard99.4615,628355