Scholarly Index

Botanical Research and Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Botanical Research and Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Reinhold Carle99.9433,426448
2Lillian Barros99.8142,4911,143
3Park S. Nobel99.7817,369357
4Seid Mahdi Jafari99.6952,396681
5Dieter Strack99.6814,454251
6Carl Djerassi99.6447,7711,835
7Min Zhang99.5860,6381,710
8Klaus Winter99.5521,777315
9Isabel C.F.R. Ferreira99.5263,2751,505
10Francisco Garcı́a-Carmona99.4913,952368
11Wilhelm Barthlott99.4730,958229
12Florian C. Stintzing99.4612,819189
13Karl J. Niklas99.4526,789537
14Sherwin Carlquist99.4112,186397
15Alfonso Valiente‐Banuet99.419,887142
16Míriam Dupas Hubinger99.4014,268237
17Luis E. Eguiarte99.3914,804316
18Ulrich Lüttge99.3813,028363
19Ganiyu Oboh99.3515,478501
20Harold Corke99.2831,256366
21Péter Felker99.2810,755311
22Juana Fernández‐López99.2717,569258
23David Julian McClements99.26167,5411,794
24Jeffrey B. Harborne99.2535,039667
25José Ángel Pérez‐Álvarez99.1420,418341
26Luisa Tesoriere99.137,562183
27Tom J. Mabry99.1112,081496
28Alejandro Casas99.077,359223
29Erik Smets99.0613,412474
30Andreas Schieber99.0418,991268
31Dietmar R. Kammerer99.029,119153
32Irwin P. Ting99.006,910169
33Octavio Paredes‐López98.9811,626229
34Mary Ann Lila98.9613,174310
35Umakanta Sarker98.956,853100
36Exequiel Ezcurra98.957,093187
37Erika J. Edwards98.8810,279119
38Rekha S. Singhal98.8622,181468
39Gláucia María Pastore98.8416,548369
40M. Pilar Cano98.788,983180
41William T. Starmer98.786,720161
42Fernando Gandía‐Herrero98.774,09875
43Jun Liu98.7619,441385
44P. B. Tomlinson98.747,931216
45Soraia Vilela Borges98.726,833249
46Yoav Bashan98.7025,951255
47Luís A. Bello‐Pérez98.7015,843407
48Shinya Oba98.664,963130
49Jerry L. McLaughlin98.6012,543266
50Geoffrey P. Savage98.576,932158