Scholarly Index

Tea Polyphenols and Effects

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Tea Polyphenols and Effects.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Chung S. Yang99.9555,042609
2Hasan Mukhtar99.9556,609674
3Chi‐Tang Ho99.9266,2981,258
4Gary Williamson99.8549,493540
5Alan Crozier99.8136,099359
6Fereidoon Shahidi99.7971,903779
7Thomas Hofmann99.6662,8771,157
8Augustin Scalbert99.6559,553343
9Yukihiko Hara99.5718,308214
10Q. Ping Dou99.5224,654325
11Véronique Cheynier99.4625,934258
12Rosa M. Lamuela‐Raventós99.4539,118469
13Jianbo Xiao99.4443,705724
14Nihal Ahmad99.4428,533329
15Celestino Santos‐Buelga99.4226,625452
16Hirota Fujiki99.4017,553359
17Shengmin Sang99.3715,384287
18Quansheng Chen99.3630,534804
19Cristina Andrés‐Lacueva99.3623,246310
20Daniele Del Rio99.3526,089345
21P.C.H. Hollman99.3230,349208
22Jian‐Min Yuan99.3238,924790
23Mário G. Ferruzzi99.2415,097366
24Xiaochun Wan99.2313,314282
25Michael N. Clifford99.2321,453215
26Moussa B. H. Youdim99.2345,566591
27Sanjay Gupta99.2119,213450
28Liang Zhang99.2015,939640
29Daniel Granato99.1923,321400
30Víctor de Freitas99.1923,185480
31Zhen‐Yu Chen99.1520,871646
32Francisco A. Tómas‐Barberán99.1347,676459
33Zigang Dong99.1135,867700
34Takashi Tanaka99.0917,113697
35Jonathan M. Hodgson99.0718,965371
36Joshua D. Lambert99.0611,833169
37Susanne M. Henning99.0312,342226
38Vaqar M. Adhami99.0312,920153
39Masami Suganuma99.0212,122231
40Margriet S. Westerterp‐Plantenga98.9620,868345
41Vural Gökmen98.9515,830307
42Santosh K. Katiyar98.9210,797160
43Nuno Mateus98.9118,192357
44Yan Xu98.8924,596722
45Manami Inoue98.8956,669749
46David Heber98.8925,894305
47Ren‐You Gan98.8624,604274
48Mendel Friedman98.8434,882460
49Juan Carlos Espı́n98.8227,073259
50Takako Yokozawa98.7615,084482