Scholarly Index

Postharvest Quality and Shelf Life Management

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Postharvest Quality and Shelf Life Management.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Yueming Jiang99.9633,223635
2Olga Martı́n-Belloso99.9234,710462
3Min Zhang99.9060,6381,710
4Bart Nicolaı̈99.8731,8091,351
5Amparo Chiralt99.8628,504333
6Harry J. Klee99.8528,032202
7Donald Grierson99.8322,562310
8Lukas Schreiber99.8320,597281
9Marı́a Serrano99.8114,124292
10James J. Giovannoni99.8131,899232
11Gustavo A. González‐Aguilar99.8118,795354
12Shiping Tian99.8016,531223
13Umezuruike Linus Opara99.8020,170455
14Daniel Valero99.7913,427262
15Adel A. Kader99.7817,336162
16Marc Hendrickx99.7834,835996
17Yonghua Zheng99.7713,229273
18María I. Gil99.7720,765258
19Zisheng Luo99.7413,344289
20Ann Van Loey99.6925,326732
21Mikal E. Saltveit99.689,212201
22Robert Soliva‐Fortuny99.6713,723178
23Susan Lurie99.6510,241196
24Joseph R. Ecker99.65125,445349
25Michael S. Reid99.6413,211313
26Kunsong Chen99.6415,734290
27Christopher B. Watkins99.6313,303340
28Hosahalli S. Ramaswamy99.6219,549584
29A. B. Bennett99.6121,368470
30Domingo Martínez‐Romero99.6010,261167
31Carlos H. Crisosto99.609,887253
32Li Li99.6023,664978
33Michael Wisniewski99.6019,774308
34Diane M. Barrett99.5814,101163
35Catherine M.G.C. Renard99.5814,416345
36Francisco Artés99.579,887356
37Jocelyn K. C. Rose99.5725,306170
38Shang Fa Yang99.5717,104182
39Juming Tang99.5728,431476
40Da‐Wen Sun99.5378,0541,005
41Peng Jin99.538,243188
42Jiankang Cao99.539,561186
43Xuetong Fan99.519,644275
44John M. Labavitch99.5012,148181
45Reinhold Carle99.4933,426448
46Helena Pereira99.4919,448498
47Pieter Verboven99.4818,123814
48Shiow Y. Wang99.4613,859100
49Donald J. Huber99.468,001266
50Weibo Jiang99.4610,150196