Scholarly Index

Biochemical and biochemical processes

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biochemical and biochemical processes.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1John Ralph99.9462,225578
2Richard A. Dixon99.8879,971477
3Ángel T. Martı́nez99.7529,402481
4Run‐Cang Sun99.6960,019972
5Arthur J. Ragauskas99.6070,7901,050
6Michael H. Gold99.5426,910644
7Peter Schieberle99.5421,300309
8Eran Pichersky99.4431,111240
9Yan Xu99.4224,596722
10Marı́a Jesús Martı́nez99.3916,263261
11Wout Boerjan99.3840,860307
12Alírio E. Rodrigues‬99.3741,602964
13Ana Gutiérrez99.3516,166336
14T. Kent Kirk99.3419,055145
15Clint Chapple99.3320,311154
16José C. del Rı́o99.3116,499379
17Martin Hofrichter99.2416,720241
18Natalia Dudareva99.2423,746171
19Ming Tien99.2215,496206
20Wilfried Schwab99.2017,532352
21Jalel Labidi99.0920,820413
22Vicente Ferreira99.0016,992363
23Jim A. Field98.9719,069451
24Gregg T. Beckham98.9442,475441
25Marco W. Fraaije98.9419,288378
26Norman Lewis98.9214,754418
27Kenneth E. Hammel98.909,713103
28Klaus Hahlbrock98.8822,453214
29Timothy D. H. Bugg98.8714,954217
30Isak S. Pretorius98.8525,302297
31Willem J. H. van Berkel98.8316,365393
32Shiro Saka98.8015,863277
33Craig B. Faulds98.7813,138188
34Werner Grosch98.7715,088236
35Alexander Steinbüchel98.7231,155453
36Denis Dubourdieu98.6813,538236
37Fachuang Lu98.5713,988126
38Nelsón Durán98.5433,141645
39Annele Hatakka98.538,959172
40Peter Schreier98.4825,185437
41Catherine Lapierre98.4617,155190
42Ryszard Amarowicz98.3820,175473
43Robert Verpoorte98.3654,395771
44Eiji Masai98.339,694223
45Ronald L. Crawford98.3117,928216
46Gláucia María Pastore98.3016,548369
47Xueqing Qiu98.2928,224690
48Carl J. Douglas98.2418,863134
49Gary Williamson98.1549,493540
50Anne S. Meyer98.1334,096587