Scholarly Index

Biochemical Analysis and Sensing Techniques

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biochemical Analysis and Sensing Techniques.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Edmund T. Rolls99.9486,639593
2Kenji Kangawa99.88104,2051,193
3Stephen R. Bloom99.88103,5761,307
4Charles Spence99.8769,5681,107
5Jeffrey S. Flier99.8699,523340
6Michael W. Schwartz99.8557,750344
7David Julian McClements99.84167,5411,794
8Stephen C. Woods99.8455,802505
9Thomas Hummel99.8159,9591,319
10Joel K. Elmquist99.8155,966265
11Thomas Hofmann99.8062,8771,157
12Christos S. Mantzoros99.7975,097756
13Kent Berridge99.7958,003216
14William A. Banks99.7852,641667
15Randy J. Seeley99.7553,542496
16I. Sadaf Farooqi99.7451,828367
17John E. Blundell99.7338,765676
18Jeffrey M. Friedman99.6970,566258
19Tamás L. Horváth99.6851,784378
20Matthias H. Tschöp99.6855,024391
21Gregory S. Barsh99.6641,394290
22Martin G. Myers99.6434,868389
23Roger D. Cone99.6140,465217
24Vincent J. Hearing99.6124,848289
25Richard L. Doty99.6029,377368
26Richard D. Palmiter99.6087,347491
27Stephen O’Rahilly99.5889,116623
28Gordon M. Shepherd99.5627,726282
29Gary K. Beauchamp99.5421,479258
30Bernd Nilius99.5345,045501
31Johannes Hebebrand99.5246,532734
32Cees de Graaf99.4522,014453
33Helgi B. Schiöth99.4529,625527
34Peter Mombaerts99.4526,767162
35Robert F. Margolskee99.4421,297209
36Shosuke Ito99.4426,440727
37Felipe F. Casanueva99.4273,337876
38Gastón Ares99.4221,610451
39Andrzej Słomiński99.4139,185521
40Doron Lancet99.4057,214280
41Richard A. Spritz99.4018,939246
42Abba J. Kastin99.4038,077685
43Masayasu Kojima99.3941,507293
44Kazumasa Wakamatsu99.3924,047457
45Vincenzo Di Marzo99.3895,7481,075
46Richard Axel99.3854,611206
47Carlos Diéguez99.3748,770773
48Bradford B. Lowell99.3665,843225
49George A. Bray99.35101,161834
50Peter Schieberle99.3321,300309