Scholarly Index

Coffee research and impacts

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Coffee research and impacts.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Rob M. van Dam99.8566,255518
2Carlo La Vecchia99.73239,7912,561
3Neal L. Benowitz99.4964,509745
4Susanna C. Larsson99.4641,281618
5Roland R. Griffiths99.4133,205340
6Alan Crozier99.3236,099359
7Peter J. Rogers99.2717,910589
8Andrew Smith99.2319,889629
9Terry E. Graham99.2213,077198
10M. Beatriz P.P. Oliveira99.1828,676926
11Walter C. Willett99.17388,3902,377
12Michael N. Clifford99.1521,453215
13Thomas Hofmann99.1462,8771,157
14Neal D. Freedman99.0839,417637
15Harris R. Lieberman99.0515,905342
16Rosane Freitas Schwan99.0414,685344
17Paulo Mazzafera98.9811,650318
18Fábio M. DaMatta98.8711,474196
19Juan Del Coso98.7210,632348
20Susana Casal98.6410,288394
21John R. Hughes98.6318,344283
22Marilyn C. Cornelis98.5416,893132
23Alessandra Tavani98.5412,826258
24Alicja Wolk98.4982,091923
25Jaakko Tuomilehto98.4990,605962
26Astrid Nehlig98.4415,207266
27Adriana S. Franca98.427,384174
28Carlos Ricardo Soccol98.4035,024601
29Gary Williamson98.3649,493540
30Esther López‐García98.3620,739272
31Jozo Grgić98.358,853138
32Solange I. Mussatto98.3220,764321
33Andrew Scholey98.3118,712439
34Manuel A. Coimbra98.3118,931434
35J. A. Teixeira98.3053,2661,464
36José C. Ramalho98.299,356311
37Edward L. Giovannucci98.28187,1881,925
38Rashmi Sinha98.2833,506506
39Dirk W. Lachenmeier98.2812,883392
40Leandro S. Oliveira98.216,347213
41Gilberto Vinícius de Melo Pereira98.177,119122
42Lawrence L. Spriet98.1520,259328
43Michael Duncan98.1111,262638
44Mira Katan98.0750,583595
45Adriana Farah98.077,328144
46Peter Läderach98.068,280169
47Nikolai Kuhnert98.0110,357235
48Ahmed El‐Sohemy97.989,014261
49Rita C. Alves97.936,032191
50Philippe Lashermes97.905,673164