Scholarly Index

Nutrition, Genetics, and Disease

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nutrition, Genetics, and Disease.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Susanna C. Larsson99.4141,281618
2Carlos Augusto Monteiro98.8155,574727
3George Davey Smith98.76406,3402,890
4Edward L. Giovannucci98.68187,1881,925
5Walter C. Willett98.57388,3902,377
6J. Alfredo Martínéz98.5470,9241,529
7Inge Huybrechts98.5225,717608
8Aurora Perez‐Cornago98.418,650210
9José M. Ordovás98.2783,9681,263
10Shuai Yuan98.1612,286374
11Carlos Celis‐Morales98.1219,449543
12Dariush Mozaffarian97.96205,589795
13Sunmin Park97.9511,905578
14John C. Mathers97.8136,876744
15Ju‐Sheng Zheng97.778,424197
16Katherine M. Livingstone97.759,166182
17Jordi Merino97.648,553165
18Elina Hyppönen97.5649,551322
19Marc J. Gunter97.2054,962950
20Arne Astrup97.1289,5711,174
21Mathilde Touvier96.86136,066729
22Lu Qi96.8569,128890
23Ruth J. F. Loos96.80148,994914
24Bernard Srour96.599,241222
25Hans Hauner96.2933,041760
26Julie A. Lovegrove96.1314,896475
27Giuseppe Grosso96.01126,898502
28Timothy J. Key95.8985,674735
29Parvin Mirmiran95.8827,9811,011
30Keren Papier95.833,120107
31О. М. Драпкина95.779,8041,465
32Qi Sun95.4932,220433
33Maryam Gholamalizadeh95.4012,561207
34Connie M. Weaver95.2335,350577
35Carsten Carlberg95.1817,702308
36Tesfaye B. Mersha95.123,077132
37Frank B. Hu95.11260,6631,669
38Regan L Bailey94.9316,821303
39Lorraine Brennan94.9119,438397
40Fanny Petermann‐Rocha94.768,007350
41Johanna Dwyer94.7538,227867
42Eileen R. Gibney94.6510,091285
43Christopher D. Gardner94.4821,439250
44Danik Martirosyan94.362,122112
45Tammy Y. N. Tong94.236,26898
46Karani S. Vimaleswaran94.235,248119
47Omar Ramos-López94.192,80997
48Matthias B. Schulze94.1860,329839
49Deirdre K. Tobias94.0410,793234
50Serge Herçberg94.0475,9951,451