Scholarly Index

Dye analysis and toxicity

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Dye analysis and toxicity.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Vinod Kumar Gupta99.9596,768793
2B.H. Hameed99.9360,618391
3Mehrorang Ghaedi99.8427,500444
4Mustafa Soylak99.8241,094905
5Niyaz Mohammad Mahmoodi99.7822,145284
6Guilherme Luiz Dotto99.7526,942632
7P. Senthil Kumar99.7154,946986
8Gordon McKay99.6181,130959
9Fereidoon Shahidi99.5971,903779
10Arash Asfaram99.5612,621182
11Haq Nawaz Bhatti99.5619,966413
12David Julian McClements99.55167,5411,794
13Ali H. Jawad99.5213,580282
14Alok Mittal99.5016,057108
15George Z. Kyzas99.4822,214362
16Zeid A. ALOthman99.4140,097827
17Carl E. Cerniglia99.4124,841382
18Hadi Beitollahi99.3320,621431
19Hassan Karimi‐Maleh99.3332,201484
20Mustafa Tüzen99.3327,355380
21Mehrorang Ghaedi99.2511,778221
22Éder C. Lima99.2030,239451
23Mokhtar Arami99.1411,225190
24Cristina Nerı́n99.0717,852433
25Ronald E. Wrolstad99.0222,599144
26Papita Das99.0211,245230
27Maria Valnice Boldrín Zanoni98.9512,833385
28Somayeh Tajik98.8210,971212
29Luiz Antônio de Almeida Pinto98.818,914283
30Thomas Hofmann98.6962,8771,157
31Jyoti Mittal98.6811,16063
32Sanjay P. Govindwar98.5219,255256
33Runping Han98.5212,359166
34Orlando Fatibello‐Filho98.5013,720392
35C. Namasivayam98.5012,581114
36Mohd Rafatullah98.4915,817233
37Anthony J. Ryan98.4530,585731
38Rajeev Jain98.4111,764303
39Min Zhang98.3960,6381,710
40Ahmed Saud Abdulhameed98.287,490136
41J. G. Manjunatha98.276,610199
42Dong Uk Ahn98.2617,043359
43M. Mónica Giusti98.2317,026143
44María Z. Tsimidou98.209,071198
45Krishna G. Bhattacharyya98.0712,109165
46Reşat Apak98.0319,766360
47Mohamed E. Mahmoud98.029,874317
48Olugbenga Solomon Bello97.977,350126
49Fawzi Banat97.9726,842540
50Muhammad Bilal97.9456,7831,284