Scholarly Index

Agriculture Sustainability and Environmental Impact

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Agriculture Sustainability and Environmental Impact.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Pete Smith99.98111,7501,189
2Rattan Lal99.96110,6921,007
3Mario Herrero99.9363,936461
4Wim Verbeke99.8337,534609
5Philip K. Thornton99.8237,471411
6David Julian McClements99.78167,5411,794
7Michael Siegrist99.7740,766587
8O. Oenema99.7332,460593
9Timothy J. Key99.7185,674735
10Arjen Y. Hoekstra99.7143,329434
11K. A. Beauchemin99.7030,730521
12I.J.M. de Boer99.6419,138472
13Frank B. Hu99.63260,6631,669
14Jessica Fanzo99.6143,779242
15Helmut Haberl99.6128,373246
16Marı́a Teresa Moreira99.5721,426500
17M.K. van Ittersum99.5623,862504
18Joan Sabaté99.5615,999400
19Karl‐Heinz Erb99.5427,650205
20David Tilman99.52195,513347
21Shahin Rafiee99.5213,221247
22Jayson L. Lusk99.5117,955402
23E. Kebreab99.5118,648411
24Gary E. Fraser99.4924,098305
25Gumersindo Feijóo99.4719,185443
26Adam Drewnowski99.4320,327250
27I. Kyriazakis99.4219,620538
28Neal D. Barnard99.4112,659197
29Walter C. Willett99.38388,3902,377
30Adisa Azapagic99.3723,470324
31Johanna Dwyer99.3538,227867
32Kenneth G. Cassman99.2547,061247
33Peter Havlík99.2442,975422
34J. Dijkstra99.2425,034713
35David Fraser99.2215,619316
36Francesco N. Tubiello99.2239,134156
37Thomas W. Hertel99.1817,169533
38A.N. Hristov99.1717,741279
39Jørgen E. Olesen99.1739,983902
40M.A.G. von Keyserlingk99.1625,094429
41Peter Scarborough99.1625,880188
42Tim A. McAllister99.1650,6431,208
43Emmanuelle Kesse‐Guyot99.1542,747664
44Sara González‐García99.128,317196
45H.P.S. Makkar99.1030,216268
46Jean-François J.-F. Hocquette99.1013,259403
47Martin Heller99.0816,342479
48Hayo van Der Werf99.059,222230
49Alexander Popp99.0535,540240
50David Pimentel99.0431,192285