Scholarly Index

Nutritional Studies and Diet

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nutritional Studies and Diet.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Walter C. Willett99.96388,3902,377
2Frank B. Hu99.93260,6631,669
3Edward L. Giovannucci99.91187,1881,925
4Mathilde Touvier99.90136,066729
5Dariush Mozaffarian99.88205,589795
6Giuseppe Grosso99.80126,898502
7Miguel Ángel Martínez‐González99.7479,3671,361
8Qi Sun99.7332,220433
9Jordi Salas‐Salvadó99.7160,849961
10Carlos Augusto Monteiro99.6755,574727
11Inge Huybrechts99.6625,717608
12Emmanuelle Kesse‐Guyot99.6642,747664
13Lu Qi99.6369,128890
14Yanping Li99.5650,706790
15Marialaura Bonaccio99.5119,913236
16Matthias B. Schulze99.5060,329839
17An Pan99.4950,293518
18Bernard Srour99.489,241222
19Fernando Rodríguez‐Artalejo99.4733,731802
20J. Alfredo Martínéz99.4570,9241,529
21Marta Guasch‐Ferré99.4412,807210
22Gang Liu99.4314,144469
23Justyna Godos99.4021,936153
24Mingyang Song99.3828,073697
25James R. Hébert99.3547,6221,061
26Giovanna Muscogiuri99.3417,165352
27Marc J. Gunter99.3454,962950
28Eric B. Rimm99.32149,2341,159
29Renata Bertazzi Levy99.2922,336250
30Serge Herçberg99.2975,9951,451
31Chantal Julia99.2814,550389
32Daniela Martini99.2214,763232
33A. Heather Eliassen99.2028,281571
34Changzheng Yuan99.185,968221
35Luigi Barrea99.1714,457275
36Fereidoun Azizi99.1575,3052,195
37JoAnn E. Manson99.14253,3862,323
38Aurora Perez‐Cornago99.148,650210
39Demosthenes B. Panagiotakos99.0556,4221,279
40Casey M. Rebholz98.9910,985323
41Dagfinn Aune98.9428,729327
42Eurídice Martínez Steele98.9012,496137
43Josep A. Tur98.8816,398493
44Deirdre K. Tobias98.8610,793234
45Trudy Voortman98.8611,486353
46Nancy Babió98.8211,499297
47Parvin Mirmiran98.8127,9811,011
48Shuai Yuan98.8012,286374
49José Francisco López‐Gil98.767,078308
50Susan A. Jebb98.7552,133644