Scholarly Index

Biopolymer Synthesis and Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biopolymer Synthesis and Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Alexander Steinbüchel99.8631,155453
2Harold A. Scheraga99.8474,3701,250
3Sang Yup Lee99.7376,6702,955
4Michael Sela99.7128,758572
5Abraham J. Domb99.4731,516548
6Xuesi Chen99.4668,2551,192
7Elkan Blout99.3914,199223
8Esmond E. Snell99.3918,908360
9Kazuei Igarashi99.3422,758584
10Rekha S. Singhal99.3222,181468
11Gerald D. Fasman99.3029,788236
12Yoshiharu Doi99.3027,577516
13Mitsuru Akashi99.3022,008824
14Bernard Witholt99.2525,618309
15Paul Doty99.2327,745243
16Thomas J. Gill99.1222,270554
17Bernd H. A. Rehm99.1017,654232
18Ephraim Katchalski99.048,970160
19E. Morton Bradbury99.0315,286227
20Murray Goodman99.0212,464442
21Bing‐Huei Chen99.0212,598268
22Peter B. Dervan98.9832,127425
23Hiroyuki Yamamoto98.9724,944637
24Mendel Friedman98.9434,882460
25Hans R. Kricheldorf98.9420,477783
26Junji Watanabe98.9219,988868
27David Julian McClements98.87167,5411,794
28Hideto Tsuji98.8227,015315
29S. Krimm98.8117,977347
30Nikolaus Seiler98.8012,142312
31Claudio Toniolo98.7923,022947
32Thomas Heinze98.7620,316484
33Baruj Benacerraf98.7433,080601
34Riccardo A.A. Müzzarelli98.7018,915168
35Takeshi Endo98.6729,4201,485
36A.D. Russell98.6318,210272
37Juhani Jänne98.5811,242298
38Jesse F. Gregory98.5715,253306
39Alain Domard98.5711,368148
40Hong Xu98.559,189376
41Guo‐Qiang Chen98.5030,583478
42Kazunori Kataoka98.4889,026977
43Róbert Langer98.48291,2971,701
44Keiko Kashiwagi98.3613,521289
45E. L. R. Stokstad98.369,124235
46Hiroshi Uyama98.3622,509732
47Argyrios Margaritis98.277,865186
48Jack L. Strominger98.2795,743849
49S. D. Worley98.2610,262282
50Peng Lei98.2513,882283