Scholarly Index

Consumer Retail Behavior Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Consumer Retail Behavior Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Dhruv Grewal99.9760,049304
2Heesup Han99.9645,666711
3Anna S. Mattila99.9325,155380
4Peter C. Verhoef99.8935,077269
5Justin Paul99.8332,615267
6Russell W. Belk99.8346,706415
7SooCheong Jang99.8221,463270
8Yogesh K. Dwivedi99.8185,660706
9M. Joseph Sirgy99.8027,137228
10Barry J. Babin99.7333,288142
11Jochen Wirtz99.7223,273219
12V. Kumar99.7019,060103
13Roland T. Rust99.6831,406173
14Jagdish N. Sheth99.6731,349301
15Jean‐Charles Chebat99.6510,195190
16James A. Roberts99.6322,578362
17Donald W. Black99.6243,540416
18Christian Homburg99.5726,097406
19Scott A. Neslin99.5712,76397
20Jay Kandampully99.5613,297138
21Carlos Flavián99.5525,615239
22Sandra María Correia Loureiro99.5512,588443
23A. Parasuraman99.53115,305164
24Ruth N. Bolton99.5223,61991
25Anders Gustafsson99.5118,690303
26Sharon E. Beatty99.4922,941141
27Claes Fornell99.48187,600107
28Bo Edvardsson99.4715,889792
29Youn‐Kyung Kim99.476,854132
30Anil Bilgihan99.4412,499160
31Charles Dennis99.397,775160
32George P. Moschis99.389,378173
33Barbara E. Kahn99.3813,284121
34Eleonora Pantano99.387,284139
35Valarie A. Zeithaml99.37127,12886
36Michel Laroche99.3518,266225
37José Enrique Bigné Alcañiz99.3512,847365
38Jinsoo Hwang99.3310,644323
39Arun Sharma99.3310,311154
40J. Jeffrey Inman99.3312,939126
41Arch G. Woodside99.3221,967435
42Morris B. Holbrook99.3041,254270
43T. Ramayah99.2938,515848
44Jennifer Rowley99.2924,279355
45Eunju Ko99.2810,955291
46Vincent‐Wayne Mitchell99.2810,093138
47Peter S. Fader99.288,154151
48Stephen Brown99.2620,485256
49Weng Marc Lim99.2635,006360
50Woo Gon Kim99.2519,314247