Scholarly Index

Metabolomics and Mass Spectrometry Studies

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Metabolomics and Mass Spectrometry Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Pieter C. Dorrestein99.7659,604578
2Alisdair R. Fernie99.76113,0891,337
3David S. Wishart99.60128,640698
4Matthias Mann99.58296,1631,071
5Zongwei Cai99.5737,379995
6Xianlin Han99.2940,793465
7Oliver Fiehn99.2871,359670
8Justin J. J. van der Hooft99.2113,607135
9Alexey I. Nesvizhskii99.2147,785343
10Marnix H. Medema99.0137,072199
11Wei Jia98.924,544206
12Martin Giera98.9111,676310
13Ron M. A. Heeren98.9019,638528
14Wei Jia98.8750,4771,259
15Mohamed A. Farag98.8419,727506
16Emma Schymanski98.8216,975159
17Guowang Xu98.7930,978624
18Na Li98.7123,6781,174
19Lingjun Li98.6819,253582
20Gary J. Patti98.6818,018247
21Abdul‐Hamid Emwas98.6621,685357
22Kun Qian98.669,156383
23M Snyder98.61192,3821,356
24Xuemei Qin98.508,856490
25Gabriele Rocchetti98.428,057191
26Daniel Petras98.3810,195143
27Νikolaos S. Τhomaidis98.3521,709500
28Jianguo Xia98.3348,808191
29Tao Huan98.337,107203
30Karsten Suhre98.3233,544423
31Daniel Raftery98.3021,756393
32Angelo D’Alessandro98.2729,465797
33Dean P. Jones98.2769,9411,056
34Theodore Alexandrov98.2016,201157
35Mingxun Wang98.1816,601116
36Lin Shi98.155,971205
37Yu Xia98.087,003224
38Mingliang Fang98.087,951210
39Qing Li98.0723,5721,397
40Thomas Hankemeier98.0726,794482
41M. Rosário Domingues98.0615,510523
42Yuanzhong Wang98.037,534332
43Jie Wang98.0232,4921,550
44Tomoyoshi Soga98.0034,629531
45Michael J. MacCoss97.9643,795356
46Royston Goodacre97.9550,312560
47Coral Barbas97.9419,634492
48João A. Paulo97.9224,593407
49Ping Li97.8921,416818
50Lei Qin97.8725,962499