Scholarly Index

Natural product bioactivities and synthesis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Natural product bioactivities and synthesis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Bharat B. Aggarwal99.99134,784630
2Hisashi Matsuda99.9034,4011,153
3Gautam Sethi99.8861,721708
4Kuo‐Hsiung Lee99.8833,759927
5A. Douglas Kinghorn99.8734,608718
6Xiaohong Chen99.86481,16416,931
7Masayuki Yoshikawa99.8628,6331,141
8Young Ho Kim99.8648,9492,656
9Jeffrey B. Harborne99.8535,039667
10Michael Heinrich99.8133,175603
11Thomas Efferth99.7855,3311,099
12John M. Pezzuto99.7639,645580
13M. Iqbal Choudhary99.7536,1251,723
14Chi‐Tang Ho99.7366,2981,258
15K. Hüsnü Can Başer99.7122,386892
16Michaël Wink99.7049,2411,179
17Ikhlas A. Khan99.6929,791993
18Osamu Tanaka99.6918,0361,108
19Weidong Zhang99.6827,3711,426
20Rodney Croteau99.6728,596297
21Sam Sik Kang99.6713,852295
22Zhengtao Wang99.6726,6971,115
23Ning Li99.6433,5651,171
24Kwang Seok Ahn99.6322,551388
25E. J. Corey99.6294,3721,422
26Kyung‐Tae Lee99.6216,551591
27Jae Youl Cho99.6220,400587
28Gökhan Zengin99.6128,660992
29Toshio Morikawa99.6114,138384
30Ping Li99.6121,416818
31Tsutomu Hatano99.6115,708351
32Yueh‐Hsiung Kuo99.6017,075704
33Blanca Rodríguez99.6022,445668
34Jae Sue Choi99.5819,239481
35Ying Wang99.5732,2511,552
36Federico Ferreres99.5621,981348
37Guido F. Pauli99.5618,740345
38Hildebert Wagner99.5516,846474
39Hoyoku Nishino99.5520,227450
40Kurt Hostettmann99.5414,402473
41Zhi‐Hong Jiang99.5318,772585
42Min Ye99.5315,617491
43Yeong Shik Kim99.5315,302331
44Takashi Tanaka99.5317,113697
45Hideji Itokawa99.5312,824493
46Kazuo Yamasaki99.5212,624472
47Wen‐Cai Ye99.5220,254867
48Shaoping Li99.5116,518902
49Robert Verpoorte99.4954,395771
50Wei Li99.4920,112980