Scholarly Index

Semiconductor materials and devices

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Semiconductor materials and devices.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1John Robertson99.9895,354937
2Chris G. Van de Walle99.9771,523698
3S. J. Pearton99.9577,0992,737
4Alex Zunger99.95103,0061,026
5H.‐S. Philip Wong99.9451,430731
6Steven M. George99.9443,028619
7Lars Hultman99.9479,207943
8Umesh K. Mishra99.9454,9061,155
9Kaushik Roy99.9344,3801,132
10James S. Speck99.9369,4091,395
11S. Das Sarma99.9391,9001,312
12M. S. Shur99.9245,4641,516
13Chenming Hu99.9235,102827
14Cheol Seong Hwang99.9245,197929
15H. Morkoç̌99.9255,0051,183
16Yves J. Chabal99.9139,942553
17Sokrates T. Pantelides99.9144,058899
18Paul K. Chu99.91125,2963,284
19Roy G. Gordon99.9038,879555
20Rainer Waser99.9057,4831,040
21Thomas Mikolajick99.9036,805725
22Steven P. DenBaars99.9067,1921,479
23Markku Leskelä99.9038,397943
24Jeffrey W. Elam99.9030,376575
25Krishna C. Saraswat99.8927,331753
26Robert M. Wallace99.8945,112559
27U. Gösele99.8851,990724
28M. Cardona99.8866,8551,180
29F. Ren99.8846,2011,877
30Su‐Huai Wei99.8770,793866
31Mikko Ritala99.8730,117671
32William J. Weber99.8648,6241,017
33R. F. Davis99.8624,851878
34R. Stanley Williams99.8473,3081,052
35Suman Datta99.8323,873607
36Nathan S. Lewis99.8377,295789
37G. Groeseneken99.8330,5541,267
38W. M. M. Kessels99.8326,171592
39Stacey F. Bent99.8226,200406
40Alfredo Pasquarello99.8250,473417
41Martin A. Green99.8297,5441,184
42F. Bechstedt99.8133,396704
43Dennis Sylvester99.8124,959719
44David A. Muller99.8168,900939
45Shengbai Zhang99.8173,765927
46Mark Lundstrom99.8024,457483
47Carl V. Thompson99.8023,952472
48Darrell G. Schlom99.8059,7871,087
49A. C. Gossard99.8076,0401,359
50Shimeng Yu99.7930,663577