Scholarly Index

Visual perception and processing mechanisms

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Visual perception and processing mechanisms.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Christof Koch99.93125,819730
2Wolf Singer99.8970,253468
3Charles Spence99.8769,5681,107
4Jon H. Kaas99.8540,610452
5Melvyn A. Goodale99.8539,610487
6Steven J. Luck99.8448,109318
7David J. Heeger99.8441,652279
8David C. Van Essen99.83107,026266
9Jan Theeuwes99.8333,967592
10Guy A. Orban99.8327,378547
11Nancy Kanwisher99.8263,496380
12Steven A. Hillyard99.8258,117253
13Edmund T. Rolls99.8286,639593
14Geraint Rees99.8145,523503
15Karl Friston99.80284,5691,426
16Colin Blakemore99.8028,732323
17Semir Zeki99.8029,630244
18Glyn W. Humphreys99.7837,554753
19David C. Burr99.7826,563402
20Randolph Blake99.7823,716389
21Nikos K. Logothetis99.7761,988512
22Stephen Grossberg99.7750,262511
23Robert H. Wurtz99.7724,075149
24Alan Cowey99.7522,016332
25Robert Shapley99.7522,062246
26Robert Desimone99.7460,393228
27John H. R. Maunsell99.7332,309146
28Jon Driver99.7128,297203
29HH Bülthoff99.7029,8701,379
30Jeremy M. Wolfe99.6930,168614
31Martin Eimer99.6922,548343
32Patrick Cavanagh99.6821,425468
33Stephen M. Kosslyn99.6637,445288
34J. Anthony Movshon99.6630,140252
35Dennis M. Levi99.6619,898415
36Steven Yantis99.6424,217164
37Tomaso Poggio99.6378,131502
38Anna C. Nobre99.6335,731439
39Jan J. Koenderink99.6327,362567
40Brian A. Wandell99.6327,262328
41Leslie G. Ungerleider99.6244,360255
42Richard A. Andersen99.6229,715260
43Bruno Rossion99.5926,694532
44Gerald Westheimer99.5817,041320
45John M. Henderson99.5820,660363
46Gereon R. Fink99.5580,6261,373
47Marlene Behrmann99.5524,802416
48Douglas P. Munoz99.5525,334302
49Alan Kingstone99.5421,422443
50Dora E. Angelaki99.5417,678274