Scholarly Index

Analytical chemistry methods development

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Analytical chemistry methods development.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1‪Damià Barceló99.99126,5341,582
2Janusz Pawliszyn99.9559,630796
3R. Graham Cooks99.9477,4901,372
4Mustafa Soylak99.9341,094905
5Mustafa Tüzen99.9027,355380
6Klaus Mosbach99.9033,822451
7Jacek Namieśnik99.8944,5131,131
8Detlef Günther99.8543,253507
9Hian Kee Lee99.8521,843472
10Xiu‐Ping Yan99.8531,951450
11Guibin Jiang99.8371,2601,381
12Md. Rabiul Awual99.8239,291197
13Félix Hernández99.8225,705480
14Lingxin Chen99.8150,302757
15Yolanda Picó99.8124,920456
16Mira Petrović99.7929,360343
17Bin Hu99.7922,001533
18Yadollah Yamini99.7924,042501
19Mehrorang Ghaedi99.7827,500444
20Miguel de la Guárdia99.7830,146774
21Mojtaba Shamsipur99.7733,666965
22Sergey A. Piletsky99.7522,807376
23Francesc Borrull99.7419,802454
24Thomas A. Ternes99.7253,020328
25Jianhua Wang99.7238,4501,168
26Amadeo R. Fernández‐Alba99.7123,109335
27Miguel Valcárcel99.7026,349902
28Börje Sellergren99.6815,198245
29U.A.Th. Brinkman99.6827,553760
30Rosa María Marcé99.6815,592288
31Yu‐Qi Feng99.6827,374788
32P. B. Armentrout99.6732,383643
33Jingfu Liu99.6623,665523
34M. D. Luque de Castro99.6425,772775
35Vinod Kumar Gupta99.6496,768793
36Frank Vanhaecke99.6423,714748
37R. Cela99.6316,410388
38Gangfeng Ouyang99.6322,073566
39Thorsten Reemtsma99.6219,105321
40Mohammad Reza Ganjali99.6146,2281,284
41Adi̇l Deni̇zli̇99.6025,920710
42Zeid A. ALOthman99.5840,097827
43Shuo Wang99.5632,6361,069
44Karsten Haupt99.5615,850207
45Beibei Chen99.5622,147614
46Alfredo Sanz‐Medel99.5519,993603
47Li Zhu99.55191,1486,920
48Ryszard Łobiński99.5515,571357
49Joseph A. Caruso99.5417,033476
50Mika Sillanpää99.5291,3761,400