Scholarly Index

Medical Imaging and Analysis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Medical Imaging and Analysis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Harry K. Genant99.9587,961759
2Dinggang Shen99.9377,6221,649
3Alexander R. Vaccaro99.8652,5811,503
4Manohar M. Panjabi99.8530,266302
5Michael A. Adams99.8226,292566
6Daniel Rueckert99.8176,742835
7Sharmila Majumdar99.8034,718698
8D. Louis Collins99.8065,029725
9Howard S. An99.7826,458546
10Christos Davatzikos99.7762,5021,029
11Hans‐Joachim Wilke99.7324,975594
12Scott D. Boden99.7226,042390
13Richard A. Deyo99.7185,465471
14Nikolai Bogduk99.6634,339339
15Victor M. Haughton99.6530,878355
16Kmc Cheung99.5825,2551,339
17Pheng‐Ann Heng99.5845,171639
18Ronald M. Summers99.5630,475580
19Richard Eastell99.5267,961931
20Michele C. Battié99.5216,874236
21Gunnar B. J. Andersson99.5218,375326
22Paul C. McAfee99.5116,845322
23Steven D. Glassman99.4728,386631
24Hubert Labelle99.4719,511605
25John A. Carrino99.4620,224452
26Patricia Dolan99.4512,419223
27Vijay K. Goel99.4516,908457
28Nabil A. Ebraheim99.4216,877525
29Jeffrey C. Lotz99.4214,496302
30Anant Madabhushi99.4035,882783
31Shuo Li99.3848,3072,013
32Tapio Videman99.3813,341215
33Albert B. Schultz99.3612,439174
34James C. Iatridis99.3515,795249
35Keith H. Bridwell99.3247,203543
36Christopher M. Bono99.3015,509326
37Narayan Yoganandan99.3014,697696
38Malcolm H. Pope99.2915,998252
39William Hutton99.2913,372263
40Yì Wáng99.2925,2751,866
41Daniel K. Resnick99.2815,141323
42Koichi Masuda99.2715,427509
43Alejandro F. Frangi99.2724,055594
44Ian A. F. Stokes99.2711,573177
45Simon K. Warfield99.2632,814568
46Frank A. Pintar99.2614,936602
47Jeffrey C. Wang99.2513,296467
48Jeffrey S. Ross99.2435,080569
49Kevin Phan99.2320,133589
50Benoît M. Dawant99.2316,810467