Scholarly Index

Ear and Head Tumors

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Ear and Head Tumors.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1William M. Mendenhall99.9545,716948
2Adel K. El‐Naggar99.9474,765846
3Jatin P. Shah99.8859,612731
4Alfio Ferlito99.8732,350721
5Luiz Paulo Kowalski99.8432,9411,061
6Mario A. Luna99.8019,509299
7John G. Batsakis99.7922,035471
8Jonas T. Johnson99.7426,877606
9Raja R. Seethala99.7328,579407
10Lester D.�R. Thompson99.7221,580458
11Randal S. Weber99.7246,554531
12Ronald H. Spiro99.7116,082165
13Alessandra Rinaldo99.6926,442472
14Carol L. Shields99.6853,6931,460
15Jerry A. Shields99.6752,6381,162
16Adam S. Garden99.6034,259788
17Andrew G. Huvos99.6035,018360
18Christopher D.�M. Fletcher99.60102,745755
19WI Wei99.5621,620843
20Kerry D. Olsen99.5613,714237
21Stacey E. Mills99.5316,010238
22Bruce M. Wenig99.5113,046194
23Everett E. Vokes99.4978,1651,018
24Abbas Agaimy99.4822,416806
25Elliót W. Strong99.4717,215169
26C. René Leemans99.4749,286678
27Lisa Licitra99.4638,269733
28Helmuth Goepfert99.4523,017269
29Ashok R. Shaha99.4540,673602
30Ehab Y. Hanna99.4215,947606
31I. van der Waal99.4222,914553
32Patrick J. Bradley99.4026,392382
33Derald E. Brackmann99.3915,081267
34Dennis H. Kraus99.3819,913377
35Jong‐Lyel Roh99.3615,300374
36Mark R. Wick99.3525,220512
37Justin A. Bishop99.3513,967233
38Snehal G. Patel99.3527,171473
39Nora Katabi99.3412,613259
40Charles D. Bluestone99.3314,300314
41Gilbert H. Fletcher99.3311,483229
42Michael M. Paparella99.3213,183660
43Rodney R. Million99.3113,077299
44Ian Ganly99.3130,589457
45Robert M. Byers99.3010,562145
46Cristina R. Antonescu99.2972,394675
47William C. Faquin99.2835,100593
48Eugene N. Myers99.2813,497297
49David W. Eisele99.2818,872371
50Bita Esmaeli99.2747,784409