Scholarly Index

Water Quality Monitoring and Analysis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Water Quality Monitoring and Analysis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Mika Sillanpää99.9491,3761,400
2Anatoly A. Gitelson99.9146,576246
3Alireza Khataee99.9147,246805
4Urs von Gunten99.8752,381405
5Enric Brillas99.8646,727495
6Yong He99.8535,9431,538
7‪Damià Barceló99.85126,5341,582
8Mehmet A. Oturan99.8435,340315
9Da‐Wen Sun99.7978,0541,005
10Mehrorang Ghaedi99.7827,500444
11Yibin Ying99.7831,708676
12Gary Amy99.7737,856442
13Hui Zhang99.7730,4561,091
14Yukihiro Ozaki99.7549,2531,378
15Chuanmin Hu99.7431,285505
16Andy Baker99.7324,985389
17S. Malato99.7234,012429
18Otto S. Wolfbeis99.7142,857659
19Vinod Kumar Gupta99.7196,768793
20Gordon McKay99.7081,130959
21Jun Ma99.6937,763687
22Huijun Zhao99.6868,3941,308
23Quansheng Chen99.6830,534804
24Karl G. Linden99.6720,921312
25Rasmus Bro99.6635,726330
26Minghua Zhou99.6628,530377
27Mustafa Soylak99.6641,094905
28Dionysios D. Dionysiou99.6690,414765
29Fernando J. Beltrán99.6514,356294
30James R. Bolton99.6320,077280
31Yunlin Zhang99.6321,006454
32Romá Tauler99.6227,057500
33Shubha Sathyendranath99.6223,269316
34Robert H. Byrne99.6118,212287
35Miguel de la Guárdia99.6030,146774
36Frank J. Millero99.5961,901509
37Kenneth S. Johnson99.5924,739282
38Emmanuel Boss99.5736,737402
39Parag R. Gogate99.5432,106483
40Richard G. Zepp99.5219,634206
41Dionissios Mantzavinos99.5220,654363
42Peter A. Vanrolleghem99.5225,492938
43Jun Ma99.5233,833643
44Wei Chu99.4919,975358
45Fritz H. Frimmel99.4914,600344
46Colin A. Stedmon99.4826,014232
47Shane A. Snyder99.4733,304480
48Paul J. Worsfold99.4515,547423
49Han‐Qing Yu99.4369,973880
50P.V. Nidheesh99.4316,203164