Scholarly Index

Otitis Media and Relapsing Polychondritis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Otitis Media and Relapsing Polychondritis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1David Jayne99.9577,248852
2Loı̈c Guillevin99.9163,8781,247
3Peter A. Merkel99.8460,011598
4Miguel Á. González‐Gay99.8347,1471,363
5Carlo Salvarani99.8141,952910
6Eric L. Matteson99.7453,480594
7John H. Stone99.7247,491516
8Gene G. Hunder99.7066,739250
9J. Charles Jennette99.7057,829487
10Raashid Luqmani99.6138,378518
11Wolfgang L. Gross99.5532,744391
12Alfred Mahr99.5437,258343
13Ronald J. Falk99.4844,730517
14Richard A. Watts99.4728,394266
15Wolfgang Schmidt99.4026,067595
16C. Stephen Foster99.3830,466755
17Cornelia M. Weyand99.3560,495495
18Cees G. M. Kallenberg99.3337,767447
19Gary S. Hoffman99.2732,578292
20María C. Cid99.2431,052349
21Ulrich Specks99.2336,063448
22J. T. Lie99.1829,577294
23Hasan Yazıcı99.1414,294264
24Thomas Lehner98.9730,400432
25Kenneth J. Warrington98.9313,969395
26Ricardo Blanco98.9219,3031,010
27Leonard H. Calabrese98.9032,146380
28Benjamin Terrier98.8929,961813
29Charles D. Pusey98.8636,346439
30Bhaskar Dasgupta98.8518,174297
31Claus Bachert98.8578,8581,109
32Ahmet Gül98.8319,001540
33Peter C. Grayson98.7514,525220
34Mirko Tos98.7211,864354
35Christian Dejaco98.7112,993331
36Xavier Puéchal98.7019,859464
37Carol A. Langford98.6816,962283
38Lorraine Harper98.5815,255285
39Jörg J. Goronzy98.5755,674496
40Frank Buttgereit98.5537,014579
41David Saadoun98.5124,476697
42Philip Seo98.5115,771227
43Daniël Blockmans98.5116,058326
44Seza Özen98.4329,948608
45Shigeaki Ohno98.3616,818414
46Christos C. Zouboulis98.3541,319850
47Jan Willem Cohen Tervaert98.3420,333277
48Coen A. Stegeman98.3322,438363
49Ina Kötter98.3213,382349
50Michael M. Paparella98.2713,183660