Scholarly Index

Microscopic Colitis

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Microscopic Colitis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Silvio Danese100.0085,0412,066
2Laurent Peyrin‐Biroulet99.9884,5821,840
3Geert D’Haens99.9472,4251,528
4Jean‐Frédéric Colombel99.9293,4781,226
5David T. Rubin99.9233,6211,332
6Séverine Vermeire99.90108,9452,252
7Remo Panaccione99.8960,4781,280
8Bruce E. Sands99.8864,2161,007
9Siddharth Singh99.8733,984693
10William J. Sandborn99.86161,5711,998
11Edward V. Loftus99.8465,6221,248
12Marla C. Dubinsky99.8035,208845
13Ashwin N. Ananthakrishnan99.7844,660794
14Brian G. Feagan99.7488,2651,183
15Jonas F. Ludvigsson99.7451,165857
16Johan Burisch99.6921,808483
17Christopher Ma99.688,642484
18Vipul Jairath99.686,350371
19Alessandro Armuzzi99.6624,440872
20Stefan Schreiber99.66161,0981,675
21Ryan C. Ungaro99.6412,883491
22Gilaad G. Kaplan99.5952,446866
23Julián Panés99.5848,700959
24Javier P. Gisbert99.5653,3251,664
25Mariangela Allocca99.557,219307
26Tine Jess99.5516,844357
27Çharles N. Bernstein99.5165,2991,225
28Alexander C. Ford99.5145,545597
29Ailsa Hart99.4932,077636
30Ferdinando D’Amico99.487,541267
31Manasi Agrawal99.476,628245
32Sahil Khanna99.4510,362488
33Édouard Louis99.4336,883779
34Vipul Jairath99.4312,979548
35Edoardo Savarino99.4131,5441,238
36Raja Atreya99.3916,231569
37Bram Verstockt99.3812,284518
38Marc Ferrante99.3732,680978
39Gionata Fiorino99.3323,312485
40Fernando Magro99.3320,560580
41Parambir S. Dulai99.3115,146497
42María T. Abreu99.3032,885693
43Marietta Iacucci99.289,665400
44Simon Travis99.2741,540746
45María Chaparro99.2714,165655
46Francis A. Farraye99.2718,351776
47Taku Kobayashi99.279,439321
48Walter Reinisch99.2528,892539
49Neeraj Narula99.257,290300
50Subrata Ghosh99.2345,598923