Scholarly Index

Optical and Acousto-Optic Technologies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Optical and Acousto-Optic Technologies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1E. Wolf99.7123,128216
2Chuangtian Chen99.6822,543459
3Emil Wolf99.6021,440404
4Demetri Psaltis99.5926,938936
5L. Mandeļ99.5429,218326
6Bahram Javidi99.4733,7621,161
7Peter Günter99.4120,216678
8Dongfeng Xue99.4025,853758
9Amnon Yariv99.4025,780648
10R. W. Whatmore99.2211,788290
11L. E. Cross99.2049,379773
12Yoshihiro Ishibashi99.2011,014576
13I.V. Kityk99.1917,203839
14P. Ramasamy99.1612,802691
15Olga Korotkova99.1210,800357
16B. V. K. Vijaya Kumar99.0913,575604
17Adolf W. Lohmann99.0813,303348
18Svetlana N. Khonina99.0616,168688
19O. Leroy99.0655,8901,414
20Andreas Mandelis99.0612,368913
21K. Buse99.028,357415
22Ekhard K. H. Salje98.9626,380745
23Ari T. Friberg98.9510,686586
24Kenji Uchino98.9023,949600
25David Casasent98.897,796677
26Chieu D. Tran98.875,412171
27I. P. Kaminow98.8312,159176
28V. Ya. Shur98.8313,012714
29G. I. Stegeman98.8128,417946
30David A. Smith98.746,355249
31Hiroshi Iwasaki98.7321,576926
32A. S. Bhalla98.7116,678784
33Kenji Kitamura98.6818,723736
34R. El‐Mallawany98.668,273175
35S. Haussühl98.645,123247
36Victor V. Atuchin∥⊥98.6415,666436
37F. Gori98.628,260186
38J. Petzelt98.6112,366384
39C. V. Raman98.608,068535
40K. Nassau98.5412,051221
41David Mendlovic98.527,339299
42A. A. Ballman98.476,799124
43Abhai Mansingh98.467,149216
44Ting‐Chung Poon98.425,134318
45Thomas K. Gaylord98.3717,062443
46Vincent Laude98.3110,789380
47A. M. Glazer98.2915,164212
48Robert W. Boyd98.2843,5951,266
49Huijun Zhao98.2868,3941,308
50K. Gesi98.254,574205