Scholarly Index

Kruppel-like factors research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Kruppel-like factors research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ayalew Tefferi99.8994,2551,485
2Ross L. Levine99.7289,919916
3Joan Massagué99.71172,912437
4Elisabetta Dejana99.7157,516477
5Kohei Miyazono99.6869,493544
6Tiziano Barbui99.6855,158824
7Peter Carmeliet99.64156,9241,170
8Peter ten Dijke99.6471,803590
9Srđan Verstovšek99.6055,6431,486
10Alessandro M. Vannucchi99.5549,144955
11Wylie Vale99.52103,551795
12Peter J. Campbell99.45127,898535
13Hagop M. Kantarjian99.44258,9254,870
14Carl‐Henrik Heldin99.4075,932572
15William Vainchenker99.4042,975726
16Animesh Pardanani99.3735,031640
17Hans Clevers99.35247,769949
18Teresa K. Woodruff99.3331,856499
19Aimin Xu99.3342,701682
20Walter Birchmeier99.3254,087272
21Ruben A. Mesa99.3143,2981,039
22Ryozo Nagai99.2670,4631,405
23Masatoshi Takeichi99.2454,792331
24Scott L. Friedman99.2294,602587
25Mario Cazzola99.2274,424701
26Francesco Passamonti99.1336,598602
27Alessandro Rambaldi99.1357,9501,307
28Giovanni Barosi99.0827,502478
29Anthony R. Green99.0857,907455
30Martin M. Matzuk99.0754,786476
31Steven A. Kliewer99.0768,391189
32Jeffrey L. Wrana99.0258,693340
33Xiaokun Li99.0226,959678
34Francisco Cervantes99.0144,864486
35Michael Simons98.9847,027540
36Setsuo Hirohashi98.9534,812473
37David J. Mangelsdorf98.9585,488271
38Moosa Mohammadi98.9462,818189
39Doménico Ribatti98.9447,1741,009
40Akira Kikuchi98.8933,675600
41Rik Derynck98.8870,557228
42Claire Harrison98.7933,413741
43Klaus H. Kaestner98.7250,851483
44Paola Guglielmelli98.7122,127459
45Rolf Kemler98.7034,167186
46David M. Ornitz98.6846,987309
47Gary K. Owens98.6833,815308
48Vincent W. Yang98.6216,161304
49Guido Finazzi98.6123,220335
50Nobuyuki Itoh98.5926,670278