Scholarly Index

Environmental Changes in China

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Environmental Changes in China.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Yansui Liu99.9430,471375
2Xia Li99.8934,5741,141
3Jian Peng99.8020,222606
4Bojie Fu99.7756,369754
5Hualou Long99.7215,287184
6Zhiyun Ouyang99.7135,447597
7Peter H. Verburg99.7055,371622
8Genxu Wang99.6914,7951,875
9Xin Li99.6739,1041,449
10Jian Wu99.64217,4049,995
11Yihui Ding99.6023,256326
12Liding Chen99.5719,052453
13Quansheng Ge99.5616,087488
14Jin Chen99.5636,0091,163
15Changming Liu99.5516,786391
16Jun Xia99.5419,541632
17Guirui Yu99.5342,687986
18Zongming Wang99.4411,439353
19Hao Wang99.4041,6283,320
20Tandong Yao99.3543,952588
21Bingfang Wu99.3218,470457
22Tao Wang99.319,517573
23Xiangzheng Deng99.289,260176
24Jiyuan Liu99.2112,044257
25Peijun Shi99.1821,912538
26Shiyin Liu99.1513,298386
27Zongxue Xu99.158,947287
28Yili Zhang99.139,168400
29Chuanglin Fang99.1118,216318
30Shaohong Wu98.975,453259
31Zhifeng Yang98.9728,820675
32Xiaoyan Li98.9127,0291,072
33Jian Ni98.9134,032435
34Bai Zhang98.8910,014471
35Zhang Fei98.8510,377826
36Ronghua Ma98.8111,009295
37Wei Song98.767,012167
38Gaodi Xie98.745,593159
39Junhong Bai98.7310,980311
40Ronghui Huang98.738,611192
41Baoshan Cui98.719,333307
42Hualin Xie98.676,345192
43Hanqiu Xu98.5412,052225
44Tong Jiang98.5411,897396
45Guishan Yang98.516,585149
46Yaning Chen98.5024,808602
47Hua Zheng98.4917,177406
48Denghua Yan98.467,030305
49Chunyang He98.4316,572212
50Qinhuo Liu98.4110,425671