Scholarly Index

Biotin and Related Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biotin and Related Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Hector F. DeLuca99.8067,972982
2Benjamin F. Cravatt99.6279,616748
3M. Daniel Lane99.5539,447327
4John E. Cronan99.5030,090406
5William M. Pardridge99.4950,456517
6Anthony W. Norman99.4236,086502
7Paul Greengard99.40135,7751,027
8Michael F. Holick99.37116,212758
9Philip Cohen99.37105,803520
10Roger Y. Tsien99.33134,469369
11Liang Tong99.3226,478400
12Edward A. Bayer99.2437,001478
13Kevin P. Campbell99.2464,106547
14Erich A. Nigg99.1652,797351
15Richard Kühn99.1344,9071,023
16David Feldman99.1130,052396
17Mark R. Haussler99.1027,833286
18D. Grahame Hardie99.0986,738513
19Eric P. Hoffman99.0753,391866
20Anne‐Claude Gingras99.0355,126476
21Daniel D. Bikle99.0233,023420
22Patrick S. Stayton99.0223,303301
23Günter Blobel98.9855,127306
24David A. Tirrell98.9731,675396
25Alice Y. Ting98.8929,824149
26Meir Wilchek98.8420,159386
27Daniel E. Koshland98.8439,887544
28Itaru Hamachi98.7920,014411
29Kai Johnsson98.7422,597221
30Amira Klip98.7331,646369
31Christopher T. Walsh98.6576,897777
32Esmond E. Snell98.6318,908360
33Moussa B. H. Youdim98.6245,566591
34Carsten Carlberg98.6117,702308
35Hans Neurath98.6017,688333
36James E. Rothman98.5839,393181
37Andrew G. Engel98.5429,737419
38John R. Yates98.51146,8841,233
39J. Wesley Pike98.4915,066176
40Atsushi Miyawaki98.3949,949551
41Pamela A. Silver98.3540,340395
42Howard Riezman98.3328,594278
43Nabil G. Seidah98.3355,594804
44Kenneth Kam‐Wing Lo98.2815,217223
45Louis M. Kunkel98.2746,601327
46Joseph L. Napoli98.2013,357217
47William L. Nyhan98.1620,643491
48James A. Wells98.0352,199405
49John P. Merlie98.0213,539144
50John B. Ohlrogge97.9829,814231