Scholarly Index

Scientific Research and Discoveries

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Scientific Research and Discoveries.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Lars Hernquist99.97102,111833
2Simon D. M. White99.9292,451465
3Carlos S. Frenk99.90101,170702
4G. Efstathiou99.8990,458383
5Daniel J. Eisenstein99.87114,686497
6Martin White99.83102,986365
7Jeremiah P. Ostriker99.8167,614521
8Alexander S. Szalay99.8097,568730
9David H. Weinberg99.69127,415545
10Joseph Silk99.6951,2661,166
11Michael Berry99.6042,477421
12S. Matarrese99.60102,833562
13J. A. Peacock99.5999,159482
14John N. Bahcall99.4928,918571
15Avishai Dekel99.4943,626435
16K. M. Górski99.4595,684397
17J. P. Huchra99.4440,433503
18C. M. Baugh99.4432,408335
19E. L. Wright99.4185,976758
20Shaun Cole99.4151,383358
21F. R. Bouchet99.3790,827457
22Volker Springel99.3695,174584
23Tobias Owen99.3631,090537
24Scott Tremaine99.3631,213280
25James Binney99.3423,535347
26Joel R. Primack99.2938,248433
27E. Gaztañaga99.2337,689675
28P. J. E. Peebles99.2029,965285
29B. D. Wandelt99.1893,750445
30Andrey V. Kravtsov99.1128,964275
31B. M. Jakosky99.1131,858960
32Margaret J. Geller99.0815,635362
33H. J. Mo99.0830,002438
34Anatoly Klypin99.0724,810229
35E. E. Salpeter99.0736,084481
36Edward Ott99.0151,426691
37David Merritt99.0122,195285
38J. Laskar98.9717,461359
39Adrian Jenkins98.9238,044152
40Neta A. Bahcall98.9170,395345
41David N. Spergel98.9181,360597
42G. Schubert98.9032,031846
43A. Hamilton98.8942,457622
44Simon Portegies Zwart98.8418,086450
45Uroš Seljak98.7749,650214
46Neal Katz98.7421,350192
47Ravi K. Sheth98.7329,744217
48K. C. Freeman98.7343,734962
49L. L. Cowie98.7121,392407
50Thomas Quinn98.7058,907369