Scholarly Index

Image Processing Techniques and Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Image Processing Techniques and Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Takeo Kanade99.9571,036670
2Shree K. Nayar99.9336,751313
3Luc Van Gool99.92123,4271,128
4Thomas S. Huang99.9192,2821,085
5Lei Zhang99.8987,5911,258
6Xinbo Gao99.8337,9441,174
7Bradley J. Nelson99.8248,224853
8Andrew Zisserman99.82182,537472
9Qian Chen99.8133,6561,855
10Bahram Javidi99.8033,7621,161
11Aydogan Özcan99.7735,988873
12Jiaya Jia99.7654,861238
13Xuelong Li99.7561,083849
14William T. Freeman99.7460,856274
15Marc Pollefeys99.7334,518531
16Chao Zuo99.7019,498702
17Colin J. R. Sheppard99.7019,452658
18Michael Elad99.7054,312259
19Dacheng Tao99.6887,7791,175
20Song Zhang99.6616,736421
21Anne E. Carpenter99.6634,714243
22Aggelos K. Katsaggelos99.6025,7411,010
23Narendra Ahuja99.5825,666421
24Ramesh Raskar99.5727,124483
25Ming–Hsuan Yang99.5679,793644
26Sing Bing Kang99.5515,483196
27Robert F. Murphy99.5520,222332
28Richard Szeliski99.5446,788215
29Alan C. Bovik99.54136,958842
30Pietro Perona99.5362,090322
31Marc Levoy99.5232,517122
32Rama Chellappa99.5257,282876
33Bing Pan99.5117,212307
34Michaël Unser99.5150,077826
35Peyman Milanfar99.5118,350221
36Jian Yang99.5040,267741
37Radu Timofte99.4931,005309
38Anand Asundi99.4817,688675
39Shutao Li99.4734,622479
40Stefano Soatto99.4715,332331
41Heung‐Yeung Shum99.4330,259338
42Richard Hartley99.4217,149244
43François Chaumette99.3816,060320
44Qionghai Dai99.3829,410819
45Junjun Jiang99.3718,683336
46Frédo Durand99.3736,309321
47Yao Zhao99.3718,683900
48Peter Corke99.3618,996454
49Yu‐Wing Tai99.3611,039148
50Ling Shao99.3459,980754