Scholarly Index

Cancer Research and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cancer Research and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Arnold J. Levine99.96127,840489
2David P. Lane99.9472,085737
3Moshe Oren99.9469,028386
4Steven A. Rosenberg99.94194,6201,124
5Tyler Jacks99.93123,250519
6Jerry W. Shay99.9374,942631
7Bert Vogelstein99.92351,969738
8Isaiah J. Fidler99.9160,470576
9Ralph Weissleder99.90166,5401,261
10Carlos Cordon‐Cardo99.8994,721730
11Lloyd J. Old99.88110,466806
12Wafik S. El‐Deiry99.8885,5671,008
13Karen H. Vousden99.8870,151294
14Scott W. Lowe99.88103,312502
15Jack A. Roth99.8858,984910
16Curtis C. Harris99.8488,602766
17Guido Kroemer99.83359,7231,663
18Robert A. Weinberg99.83290,826474
19Gerry Melino99.8061,704742
20Robert S. Kerbel99.7952,180460
21Laurence Zitvogel99.78149,527704
22Kevin J. Harrington99.7765,4881,105
23John C. Reed99.76133,060978
24Ira Pastan99.75107,6861,345
25Amato J. Giaccia99.7450,492467
26Xian‐Zheng Zhang99.7354,607815
27William G. Kaelin99.7267,433320
28John Nemunaitis99.6635,442653
29Robert M. Hoffman99.6648,0241,418
30Yuman Fong99.6677,8021,059
31Yong Zhang99.6570,6661,993
32Peter L. Choyke99.6390,2311,514
33Ralph R. Weichselbaum99.6262,791919
34Carol Prives99.6141,219253
35Ronald A. DePinho99.59125,598583
36Guillermina Lozano99.5925,106313
37Garth L. Nicolson99.5940,202460
38Varda Rotter99.5823,073305
39Pierre Hainaut99.5744,302563
40Darell D. Bigner99.55143,020826
41Mien‐Chie Hung99.5397,646996
42Harvey I. Pass99.53110,835959
43Harry L. T. Mobley99.5237,673361
44Ann F. Chambers99.5228,523347
45Michael R. Hamblin99.51107,5641,132
46Lin Zhang99.5055,5871,062
47David T. Curiel99.5038,871717
48Drew M. Pardoll99.50163,976617
49Lawrence A. Donehower99.4964,141213
50Meenhard Herlyn99.4974,402786