Scholarly Index

Family Caregiving in Mental Illness

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Family Caregiving in Mental Illness.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Graham Thornicroft99.9377,748896
2Vikram Patel99.8899,667819
3Patrick W. Corrigan99.7555,867492
4Richard Schulz99.6847,717503
5Matthias C. Angermeyer99.6051,006485
6Paul Bebbington99.5549,857589
7Oye Gureje99.5486,351595
8Kim T. Mueser99.5144,076610
9Nicholas Tarrier99.5026,856341
10Martín Knapp99.4956,4151,439
11David J. Miklowitz99.4823,237378
12Dolores Gallagher‐Thompson99.4221,499389
13Elizabeth Kuipers99.4224,592277
14Henry Brodaty99.4174,5701,194
15Gill Livingston99.3748,923670
16Robert A. Rosenheck99.3660,8141,013
17Gordon Parker99.3642,771955
18Larry Davidson99.3524,255475
19Anthony F. Jorm99.3584,318858
20Julian Leff99.2620,248315
21Crick Lund99.2431,566418
22Mike Slade99.1923,802372
23Pim Cuijpers99.16130,9631,338
24Lisa B. Dixon99.1519,854453
25Charles F. Reynolds99.14106,6201,047
26Aart H. Schene99.0522,454422
27Wayne Katon99.0378,543546
28Charlotte Hanlon99.0017,047366
29Christine Barrowclough98.9012,429238
30Frans R.J. Verhey98.8947,670872
31Sandeep Grover98.8819,209862
32Myrna M. Weissman98.85116,777824
33Max Birchwood98.8523,706411
34Steven H. Zarit98.8325,948405
35Wulf Rössler98.7625,391580
36Martin Orrell98.7025,710490
37Inge Petersen98.6811,984254
38Stefan Priebe98.6838,556921
39Sally Wai‐Chi Chan98.6811,700328
40Linda Teri98.6632,198280
41Jan S. Greenberg98.6112,991164
42Wai Tong Chien98.6010,067341
43Claudia Cooper98.5621,041348
44Amy M. Kilbourne98.5517,888339
45Michael J. Goldstein98.5211,220247
46Dan J. Stein98.47396,0593,119
47Jürgen Unützer98.4444,411345
48Mark S. Bauer98.4321,721269
49David R. Thompson98.4244,4181,061
50Anthony F. Lehman98.3916,490196