Scholarly Index

Infectious Disease Case Reports and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Infectious Disease Case Reports and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Shahrokh F. Shariat99.6297,9782,684
2Harry W. Herr99.5641,091612
3Donald G. Skinner99.3432,380550
4John F. Prescott99.1213,996302
5Colin P. Dinney99.0033,030787
6Antonio López-Beltrán98.9625,644627
7Ashish M. Kamat98.9230,141848
8John P. Stein98.9116,134222
9Liang Cheng98.8652,2121,377
10Noah D. Cohen98.8412,927406
11R.K. Winkelmann98.8319,597421
12J. Alfred Witjes98.7442,945510
13Morgan Rouprêt98.4342,0671,574
14Robert H. Young98.4240,191636
15Steeve Giguère98.418,617253
16Peter C. Black98.1521,663798
17Mark S. Soloway98.0740,643964
18Michael A. O’Donnell97.8711,971356
19Siamak Daneshmand97.8122,807913
20Jonathan I. Epstein97.7791,0611,197
21Kurt G. Naber97.4917,866486
22Guido Dalbagni97.4923,359433
23Jae Y. Ro97.3833,984670
24Louis P. Dehner97.3730,151504
25Shinji Takaı̈97.236,266237
26Wim G. Meijer96.935,231143
27José A. Vázquez‐Boland96.898,77382
28Walter E. Stamm96.6736,284374
29Michael Goodfellow96.5339,425537
30Blaine L. Beaman96.535,708112
31Florian Wagenlehner96.4515,950555
32M. Keith Chaffin96.423,509121
33S. Machele Donat96.4112,847262
34Willet F. Whitmore96.4123,948427
35Patrice Nordmann96.4078,031788
36Po‐Ren Hsueh96.3756,7981,112
37Wassim Kassouf96.3623,628658
38Albert Haas96.317,559125
39Stephen A. Hines96.233,44171
40Mary Barton96.225,767127
41Ronald J. Martens95.942,43570
42Jay D. Raman95.8318,181669
43Yair Lotan95.7859,0431,295
44Iain C. Sutcliffe95.756,313162
45Bernard H. Bochner95.6140,212592
46Frank Hinman95.606,784329
47Julie A. Yager95.413,66676
48David M. Mosser95.3832,808155
49Mary K. Hondalus95.372,86942
50Gary Lieskovsky95.3714,186200