Scholarly Index

Distributed Sensor Networks and Detection Algorithms

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Distributed Sensor Networks and Detection Algorithms.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1H. Vincent Poor99.96138,1232,546
2Zidong Wang99.9482,3601,391
3Georgios B. Giannakis99.9269,9211,256
4Pramod K. Varshney99.8229,352787
5Yaakov Bar‐Shalom99.7933,928712
6Ali H. Sayed99.7231,745652
7Lihua Xie99.6653,8451,301
8Ying‐Chang Liang99.5851,530857
9José M. F. Moura99.5225,449764
10Peter Willett99.4918,500883
11Tamer Başar99.4630,364883
12Alfred O. Hero99.4426,521769
13Geert Leus99.3219,227590
14Ling Shi99.3013,456462
15Karl Henrik Johansson99.2843,0391,071
16Robert D. Nowak99.2522,648274
17Rick S. Blum99.2520,082418
18T. Kailath99.2549,085669
19Ba‐Ngu Vo99.2318,744203
20Lang Tong99.2322,882554
21Shuguang Cui99.2027,882522
22Hongli Dong99.1812,231330
23Hugh Durrant‐Whyte99.1731,898304
24Venugopal V. Veeravalli99.1611,955319
25Li Yu99.1415,014580
26Bo Shen99.0918,761410
27Yuanqing Xia99.0827,5241,047
28Sergio Verdú99.0536,730356
29Yonina C. Eldar98.9847,159931
30Moe Z. Win98.9838,563623
31Richard M. Murray98.9867,070658
32Bruno Sinopoli98.9716,877210
33Branko Ristić98.958,513281
34John N. Tsitsiklis98.9329,317298
35Alfonso Farina98.9215,034588
36Xiaodong Wang98.9025,9551,134
37Alejandro Ribeiro98.8715,107439
38Martin J. Wainwright98.8127,794250
39Hongbin Li98.8112,245622
40Daniel E. Clark98.7816,572293
41Petar M. Djurić98.7813,326552
42Richard G. Baraniuk98.7548,495578
43Jun Hu98.728,504380
44Jun Fang98.708,826372
45Martin Vetterli98.6948,586709
46Vikram Krishnamurthy98.688,602497
47Soummya Kar98.6110,931271
48Wei Yi98.578,132548
49Brian D. O. Anderson98.5349,5231,180
50Wen‐An Zhang98.518,053334