Scholarly Index

Thermal Expansion and Ionic Conductivity

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Thermal Expansion and Ionic Conductivity.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1John B. Goodenough99.96168,0681,239
2Arumugam Manthiram99.95123,2561,270
3G. Jeffrey Snyder99.8994,053845
4Mercouri G. Kanatzidis99.84187,2862,188
5Lidong Chen99.7359,3811,002
6Shi Xue Dou99.70134,5002,448
7Linda F. Nazar99.6582,042419
8A.W. Sleight99.6432,792450
9Ctirad Uher99.6054,790663
10Zhifeng Ren99.5863,662690
11Wolfgang G. Zeier99.5331,841282
12Joachim Maier99.4985,3961,053
13Akitoshi Hayashi99.4727,652507
14Jürgen Janek99.4557,713813
15Jun Chen99.4224,511820
16Masahiro Tatsumisago99.3828,761647
17Zhaoyin Wen99.3523,643539
18Li‐Dong Zhao99.2650,669574
19Yusheng Zhao99.2023,503578
20Tiejun Zhu99.1726,795388
21John T. S. Irvine99.1741,343805
22Claude Delmas99.1431,029478
23Gang Chen99.13100,9341,421
24Karena W. Chapman99.1125,303420
25Bo B. Iversen99.0927,095787
26A. Maignan99.0926,305845
27Alexandra Navrotsky99.0950,8521,153
28J. A. Alonso99.0721,513875
29David J. Singh99.0569,862859
30R. Khenata99.0517,497657
31Ryoji Kanno99.0227,157649
32Xinfeng Tang99.0024,042592
33R. J. Cava99.00107,2701,454
34Xun Shi99.0026,798505
35Venkataraman Thangadurai98.9324,472415
36Zi‐Kui Liu98.8837,210860
37Bruce Dunn98.8592,393586
38Xueliang Sun98.8487,020969
39Ray L. Frost98.8444,6761,272
40Xianran Xing98.8417,375558
41Qiang Zhang98.83172,7252,397
42Gerbrand Ceder98.79122,577976
43В.В. Хартон98.7415,203441
44Martin T. Dove98.7216,778405
45Frank Tietz98.6414,980335
46A. Bouhemadou98.5910,746336
47H. Takagi98.5339,409718
48Anil V. Virkar98.5113,645334
49Stefan Adams98.5113,281279
50Jing‐Feng Li98.5047,839984