Scholarly Index

Cell Image Analysis Techniques

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cell Image Analysis Techniques.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Stefan W. Hell99.8171,473614
2Garry P. Nolan99.7666,701571
3Aviv Regev99.74220,395604
4Xiaowei Zhuang99.6964,163282
5Fabian J. Theis99.6774,956626
6Jennifer Lippincott‐Schwartz99.6070,752371
7John F. Thompson99.60118,8351,411
8Peter K. Sorger99.5852,437501
9Arthur W. Toga99.48121,8411,218
10Zbigniew Darżynkiewicz99.4843,058713
11Sanjiv S. Gambhir99.4687,188874
12Mario Roederer99.4561,451485
13Jeff W. Lichtman99.4535,081260
14Ernst H. K. Stelzer99.4534,751397
15Roger Y. Tsien99.41134,469369
16Jan Ellenberg99.4030,927206
17Atsushi Miyawaki99.3849,949551
18Ralph Weissleder99.36166,5401,261
19Michaël Unser99.3650,077826
20Anne E. Carpenter99.3534,714243
21Kevin W. Eliceiri99.35173,219415
22Enrico Gratton99.3352,2451,119
23Takeo Kanade99.3371,036670
24Aydogan Özcan99.3235,988873
25Jeffrey E. Gershenwald99.3158,169445
26Gaudenz Danuser99.3024,715271
27Stephen R. Quake99.3087,897498
28Markus Sauer99.2833,819525
29Sarah A. Teichmann99.2489,893434
30Richard A. Scolyer99.22108,0831,099
31Karl Friston99.22284,5691,426
32Roland Eils99.2191,353590
33Claus Garbe99.2181,3201,042
34Bahram Javidi99.1433,7621,161
35Scott E. Fraser99.1038,018513
36Christos Davatzikos99.1062,5021,029
37Karel Svoboda99.0779,940277
38Nicholas Ayache99.0641,382572
39Stephen T.C. Wong99.0225,166693
40Hongkui Zeng99.0052,020220
41W. E. Moerner98.9839,600598
42Bruce Fischl98.96149,334431
43Gary S. Sayler98.9418,831356
44Giovanni Pellacani98.9323,638898
45Anant Madabhushi98.9135,882783
46Guido Gerig98.8435,028379
47Robert F. Murphy98.8420,222332
48Liron Pantanowitz98.8419,959817
49Pascal Fua98.8244,362453
50Hanspeter Pfister98.8131,507429