Scholarly Index

Cognitive Science and Mapping

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cognitive Science and Mapping.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Zeshui Xu99.8069,7571,019
2John R. Anderson99.7958,886519
3Enrique Herrera‐Viedma99.7159,406995
4Herbert A. Simon99.62135,292558
5Witold Pedrycz99.6277,5832,255
6Thomas L. Saaty99.5463,290303
7Timothy A. Salthouse99.5340,650313
8Robert J. Sternberg99.4865,103960
9Francisco Herrera99.36126,483947
10Luis Martı́nez99.2128,078666
11P. N. Johnson‐Laird99.2020,417296
12Yucheng Dong99.2017,929268
13Francisco Chiclana99.1425,383455
14Huchang Liao99.1121,812373
15James L. McClelland99.0754,799309
16Dedre Gentner99.0236,251329
17Randall W. Engle98.7743,280170
18Ronald R. Yager98.7369,474861
19Nick Chater98.7123,577393
20Jonathan St. B. T. Evans98.6924,787192
21Keith J. Holyoak98.6730,694284
22Judea Pearl98.6540,434305
23Elpiniki I. Papageorgiou98.639,148247
24Nora S. Newcombe98.6320,100314
25Thomas L. Griffiths98.6243,234488
26Colin Eden98.5811,213198
27John Mingers98.5415,194190
28John D. Sterman98.5422,588161
29Roberto Colom98.369,463242
30Fran Ackermann98.347,328178
31Joshua B. Tenenbaum98.3160,840496
32Jian‐qiang Wang98.1918,215432
33Пэйдэ Лю98.1822,964628
34Samuel Greiff98.1010,257659
35R. Duncan Luce98.0625,356255
36Stephan Lewandowsky98.0234,264464
37David D. Woods97.9913,896271
38Jing Liu97.899,557474
39Jerome R. Busemeyer97.8618,426236
40Robert G. Lord97.8521,813149
41Shyi‐Ming Chen97.8527,873448
42Jian Wu97.847,319174
43Peter C. M. Molenaar97.8013,133293
44Gerd Gigerenzer97.7549,650543
45Yingxu Wang97.7411,750529
46Florentín Smarandache97.7314,8821,581
47Fred Paas97.6944,381379
48Arthur B. Markman97.6314,015202
49Clark Glymour97.5712,696265
50Eduardo Salas97.4657,345579