Scholarly Index

Full-Duplex Wireless Communications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Full-Duplex Wireless Communications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Zhiguo Ding99.9359,0711,026
2H. Vincent Poor99.89138,1232,546
3Ying‐Chang Liang99.8951,530857
4Rui Zhang99.89102,606981
5Robert Schober99.8850,7441,057
6Mohamed‐Slim Alouini99.8575,7172,021
7Lajos Hanzo99.8479,5872,271
8Hans H. Hirsch99.7831,069656
9Marco Di Renzo99.7443,764594
10Zhu Han99.7482,8392,120
11George K. Karagiannidis99.7334,445776
12Eugene O. Major99.7321,586237
13Feifei Gao99.7225,165693
14Paul Nghiem99.6922,781374
15Jürgen C. Becker99.6932,685621
16Shi Jin99.6844,0501,310
17Trung Q. Duong99.6821,188657
18Yonghui Li99.6729,096930
19Erik G. Larsson99.6445,816596
20Kamel Khalili99.6224,780511
21Chintha Tellambura99.5617,631648
22Arumugam Nallanathan99.5531,460877
23Gabriel M. Rebeiz99.5432,799884
24Lei Zhu99.5372,8385,582
25Khaled B. Letaief99.5243,987894
26Derrick Wing Kwan Ng99.5135,962618
27Quan Xue99.4926,4611,287
28Robert W. Heath99.4673,698974
29Victor C. M. Leung99.4564,2771,959
30Muriel Médard99.4427,317650
31Branka Vucetic99.4220,960740
32Geoffrey Ye Li99.4143,943529
33Lingyang Song99.4123,898548
34Parmjeet Randhawa99.3627,523329
35Norman C. Beaulieu99.3518,985778
36Yuanwei Liu99.3536,669839
37Igor J. Koralnik99.3214,471240
38Caijun Zhong99.2811,722314
39Fadhel M. Ghannouchi99.2815,927880
40Kai‐Kit Wong99.2725,763800
41Petar Popovski99.2525,587663
42Joseph R. Berger99.259,184231
43Ekram Hossain99.2428,713544
44Georgios B. Giannakis99.1869,9211,256
45Zhaoyang Zhang99.1722,4321,245
46Ke Wu99.1445,7291,725
47Chau Yuen99.1441,0641,056
48Bruno Clerckx99.1315,017313
49Tony Q. S. Quek99.1329,2151,053
50Björn Ottersten99.1133,0381,038