Scholarly Index

ATP Synthase and ATPases Research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for ATP Synthase and ATPases Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Guido Kroemer99.90359,7231,663
2Douglas C. Wallace99.8973,324522
3Michael P. Murphy99.8480,672695
4Patrick F. Chinnery99.8256,172744
5Nikolaus Pfanner99.7943,278349
6John E. Walker99.7846,632447
7Douglass M. Turnbull99.7753,197724
8Massimo Zeviani99.7650,588530
9Walter Neupert99.7539,900385
10Martin D. Brand99.7146,318430
11Salvatore DiMauro99.6941,423470
12Paolo Bernardi99.6939,997541
13Rosario Rizzuto99.6365,082386
14Luca Scorrano99.6255,519280
15Robert W. Taylor99.5537,691632
16Nathan Nelson99.5225,915289
17Michael R. Duchen99.5140,139336
18Gottfried Schatz99.4528,555241
19Jan Smeıtınk99.4531,190418
20Eric A. Schon99.4536,360238
21Paolo Pinton99.4461,403515
22Valério Carelli99.4126,887654
23Nils‐Göran Larsson99.4033,628244
24Douglas R. Green99.39180,385762
25Richard J. Youle99.3583,219278
26Michio Hirano99.3431,752484
27Thomas Langer99.3324,643203
28Carlos T. Moraes99.3125,827276
29Vamsi K. Mootha99.26124,847270
30David C. Chan99.2439,497155
31Werner Kühlbrandt99.2423,608289
32Robert S. Balaban99.2331,877335
33Minoru Yoshida99.2261,3161,746
34Jean‐Claude Martinou99.2141,500209
35Ernesto Carafoli99.2139,989537
36Roderick Capaldi99.1720,537258
37Ulrich Brandt99.1620,281247
38Michael Palmgren99.1622,286281
39Pierre Rustin99.1533,233363
40Vladimir P. Skulachev99.1431,130521
41Navdeep S. Chandel99.1484,544388
42György Hajnóczky99.1330,229245
43Yau‐Huei Wei99.1229,127518
44Paul D. Boyer99.1121,187318
45Sergio Grinstein99.1066,096620
46Giorgio Lenaz99.0919,332414
47Robert J. Gillies99.0580,158656
48Anthony H.V. Schapira99.0571,001681
49Alexander Tzagoloff99.0422,316220
50Peter L. Pedersen99.0419,682231