Scholarly Index

Moyamoya disease diagnosis and treatment

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Moyamoya disease diagnosis and treatment.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Martin Dichgans99.9195,817782
2Gary K. Steinberg99.7838,482803
3Gabriël J.E. Rinkel99.7453,597604
4Robert F. Spetzler99.7244,190876
5Hugh S. Markus99.6766,331669
6David F. Kallmes99.6445,7491,024
7Hugues Chabriat99.5534,788378
8Nobuo Hashimoto99.5330,023728
9Kiyohiro Houkin99.5223,180741
10Giuseppe Lanzino99.4829,099951
11Susumu Miyamoto99.4422,445894
12Peter Vajkoczy99.4440,1331,017
13Teiji Tominaga99.4227,5471,181
14Timo Krings99.3425,704659
15Michael T. Lawton99.3224,205670
16Raj N. Kalaria99.2934,052376
17Waleed Brinjikji99.2623,986922
18Miki Fujimura99.2517,297449
19Elisabeth Tournier‐Lasserve99.2125,308303
20Harry J. Cloft99.1824,152449
21P. Lasjaunias99.1817,411456
22Stéphanie Debette99.1737,634392
23Marie‐Germaine Bousser99.1437,537297
24Christopher S. Ogilvy99.1322,895624
25Satoshi Kuroda99.1217,105579
26Juha Hernesniemi99.1219,308444
27Adnan H. Siddiqui99.1037,9551,074
28Alejandro A. Rabinstein99.1048,469932
29Wouter I. Schievink99.0917,683251
30Elad I. Levy99.0451,692941
31Charles G. Drake98.9989,164699
32Robert M. Starke98.9820,045682
33Michael Horowitz98.9057,9711,171
34Aneesh B. Singhal98.8915,922306
35Yasushi Takagi98.8915,085699
36L. Nelson Hopkins98.8523,158474
37Anne Joutel98.8118,465141
38Michael P. Marks98.8128,202366
39Yasuhiro Yonekawa98.8015,640342
40Oh Young Bang98.8025,383455
41Cameron G. McDougall98.7820,423297
42Jun Takahashi98.7216,278503
43Toshio Matsushima98.729,054285
44Leonardo Pantoni98.7138,209410
45R. Michael Scott98.7011,488182
46Jirô Suzuki98.6815,814666
47Yuichi Murayama98.6314,765668
48Edward R. Smith98.6010,606310
49Colin P. Derdeyn98.5933,500557
50Seung‐Ki Kim98.5315,377441