Scholarly Index

Water Quality Monitoring Technologies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Water Quality Monitoring Technologies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Özgür Kişi99.9437,029632
2Anatoly A. Gitelson99.9146,576246
3Chuanmin Hu99.8231,285505
4Steven J. Cooke99.8067,6831,416
5Jaime Lloret99.7323,370833
6Yunlin Zhang99.6321,006454
7Ahmed El‐Shafie99.6220,746498
8Daoliang Li99.6212,389403
9Claude E. Boyd99.6115,321376
10Kwok‐wing Chau99.6030,485437
11Peter A. Vanrolleghem99.5725,492938
12Euan S. Harvey99.5615,312254
13Zaher Mundher Yaseen‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬99.5126,736585
14Menghua Wang99.4815,096321
15Ni‐Bin Chang99.4712,934381
16Rehan Sadiq99.4622,160535
17Zhongping Lee99.4415,463263
18Kenneth S. Johnson99.4324,739282
19Holger R. Maier99.4123,464390
20Junfei Qiao99.3813,827535
21Kaishan Song99.3611,895324
22Charles R. McClain99.3520,404259
23Emmanuel Boss99.3436,737402
24Ronghua Ma99.3311,009295
25Dragan Savić99.2922,105544
26Arthur N. Popper99.2815,226331
27Hongtao Duan99.2812,800395
28Subhas Chandra Mukhopadhyay99.2822,982589
29Ali Najah Ahmed99.2512,478347
30S. Vigneswaran99.1720,583490
31Raymond C. Smith99.1612,215101
32Kun� Shi99.1511,221321
33Avi Ostfeld99.1410,470399
34Kendall L. Carder99.1316,605163
35Daniela Rus99.1059,024793
36Zoran Kapelan99.0914,669373
37Shuming Liu99.029,463493
38Shubha Sathyendranath98.9723,269316
39Steven T. Summerfelt98.976,124101
40Mingzhi Huang98.967,142289
41Honggui Han98.957,899390
42Joel J. P. C. Rodrigues98.9547,5931,253
43Vicenç Puig98.9414,740883
44Salim Heddam98.936,290186
45Hitesh Panchal98.9115,052355
46Dermot Diamond98.9121,070811
47Kevin Ruddick98.888,333203
48Robert J. Davies‐Colley98.848,734136
49Guangjie Han98.8219,133653
50Vahid Nourani98.7812,406336