Scholarly Index

Phytochemical compounds biological activities

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Phytochemical compounds biological activities.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Kuo‐Hsiung Lee99.8233,759927
2A. Douglas Kinghorn99.8134,608718
3Tzi Bun Ng99.7226,266525
4John M. Pezzuto99.6939,645580
5David L. Kaplan99.60161,7622,063
6Thomas Efferth99.4555,3311,099
7Bhimanagouda S. Patil99.3813,304346
8Peter Proksch99.3125,472717
9Ben Shen99.2921,320343
10Yang‐Chang Wu99.2924,331985
11Isao Kubo99.2815,499428
12Fang‐Rong Chang99.2417,485549
13HAMAO UMEZAWA99.2427,880905
14Harukuni Tokuda99.2117,528434
15G.K. Jayaprakasha99.2118,293231
16Peter G. Waterman99.1718,785510
17Hideji Itokawa99.1612,824493
18George R. Pettit99.1529,074832
19Masao Hattori99.0814,712464
20J. Van Staden99.0655,7581,551
21Toshihiro Akihisa99.0610,186274
22David Newman99.0056,273481
23Steven V. Ley98.9952,8531,447
24Gordon M. Cragg98.9645,501173
25Hiroshi Morita98.9614,198613
26Murray B. Isman98.9620,724201
27Hoyoku Nishino98.9420,227450
28Young Ho Kim98.9448,9492,656
29Jian‐Min Yue98.9111,610462
30Tian-Shung Wu98.9111,309335
31Jerry L. McLaughlin98.8612,543266
32Mehrdad Iranshahi98.8613,293349
33Norman R. Farnsworth98.8123,968381
34David G. I. Kingston98.8116,721550
35Paul A. Grieco98.7911,335433
36Shigetoshi Kadota98.7913,943349
37Ferdinand Bohlmann98.7831,0341,647
38Victor Kuete98.7614,356390
39Yoshihisa Takaishi98.7410,798346
40Kazuo Koike98.739,494385
41John A. Porco98.6617,220340
42Masami Ishibashi98.6514,590718
43Weidong Zhang98.6527,3711,426
44Jin‐Ming Gao98.6110,623398
45Anupam Bishayee98.6031,081345
46Jörn Piel98.5523,200234
47Thomas Scheibel98.5318,558340
48Ki Hyun Kim98.5317,426811
49Ikuro Abe98.5214,514446
50Byung Sun Min98.4812,511475