Scholarly Index

Machine Learning and ELM

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Machine Learning and ELM.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1C. L. Philip Chen99.9463,1361,408
2Jinde Cao99.8898,1142,389
3Jun Wang99.8244,6161,201
4Ponnuthurai Nagaratnam Suganthan99.8166,007634
5Yudong Zhang99.7841,2161,259
6Huiling Chen99.6951,597952
7Feiping Nie99.6743,067851
8Guang-Bin Huang99.5754,978241
9Shuihua Wang‎99.4722,811373
10Seyedali Mirjalili99.39130,349568
11Yan Xu99.2835,008996
12Licheng Jiao99.1655,3652,252
13Xizhao Wang99.1314,123464
14Jie Lü99.0321,946791
15Xinwang Liu98.9719,066381
16Jieping Ye98.9536,813497
17Jian Wang98.8412,053880
18Junfei Qiao98.8113,827535
19Özgür Kişi98.7337,029632
20Steven C. H. Hoi98.6925,144317
21Johan A. K. Suykens98.6834,882684
22Yun Fu98.6627,688394
23Witold Pedrycz98.6677,5832,255
24Shifei Ding98.6410,486333
25Dacheng Tao98.6387,7791,175
26Q. M. Jonathan Wu98.5916,997621
27P.K. Dash98.5812,764412
28Min Han98.568,335413
29Guangquan Zhang98.3916,985668
30David Zhang98.3780,8971,183
31Shahaboddin Shamshirband98.3722,162349
32Heng Huang98.3623,037632
33Meng Joo Er98.3210,926369
34Chin‐Teng Lin98.3132,1161,050
35M. Tanveer98.287,179206
36Xuelong Li98.2720,796635
37Yu Zhang98.2511,625377
38Zhiping Lin98.219,697458
39Xin Yao98.2062,1001,098
40Zaher Mundher Yaseen‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬98.1526,736585
41Ivor W. Tsang98.1317,505332
42Qian Du98.1241,100870
43Yeng Chai Soh98.1016,211523
44Tingwen Huang98.0949,5781,184
45Shiliang Sun98.0510,061220
46Ning Wang98.0123,2661,243
47Xuesong Wang98.0011,773735
48Honggui Han97.997,899390
49Fuchun Sun97.9618,158806
50Pak Kin Wong97.947,399299