Scholarly Index

Graphene and Nanomaterials Applications

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Graphene and Nanomaterials Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Rajender S. Varma99.9276,8181,256
2Abbas Rahdar99.9118,201497
3Navid Rabiee99.8653,357368
4Muhammad Bilal99.8656,7831,284
5Seeram Ramakrishna99.77174,2352,037
6Siavash Iravani99.7617,627219
7P. Senthil Kumar99.7554,946986
8Ahmad Fauzi Ismail99.7280,1101,675
9Ehsan Nazarzadeh Zare‬99.6812,643230
10Yu Chen99.6774,9581,386
11Sadanand Pandey99.6412,446276
12Mehrab Pourmadadi99.636,518182
13Ana M. Díez‐Pascual99.6211,860230
14Ebrahim Mostafavi99.5421,004181
15Cijun Shuai99.5121,172491
16Vahid Vatanpour99.5122,837347
17Yury Gogotsi99.50281,5261,273
18Suresh Sagadevan99.4615,537661
19Ali H. Jawad99.4113,580282
20Chunying Chen99.3460,044921
21Ali Zarrabi99.3120,460403
22Wei Wei99.2818,915406
23Bing‐Jie Ni99.2439,503681
24Abdelazeem S. Eltaweil99.249,072115
25Seyed Jamaleddin Peighambardoust99.2210,014106
26George Z. Kyzas99.2122,214362
27Xianwen Wang99.2013,143244
28Pooyan Makvandi99.1719,207262
29Tawfik A. Saleh99.1644,503555
30Aldo R. Boccaccini99.1286,6371,542
31Rauf Foroutan99.119,138109
32Majid Abdouss99.099,980414
33Dong Wang99.0532,0611,125
34Md. Ahmaruzzaman99.0517,197320
35Prashant Kesharwani99.0428,163617
36Yasser Vasseghian99.0443,918271
37Nabisab Mujawar Mubarak99.0320,922395
38Fatemeh Yazdian99.017,064237
39Ihsanullah Ihsanullah99.0011,177154
40Ahmed M. Omer98.979,718191
41Alireza Khataee98.9547,246805
42Pei Sean Goh98.8113,849312
43Arpita Roy98.765,705127
44A. Saravanan98.7416,673296
45Shadi W. Hasan98.7112,435270
46Nayem Hossain98.704,569155
47Seyed Morteza Naghib98.685,414199
48Vishal Chaudhary98.685,825187
49Chaudhery Mustansar Hussain98.6812,233234
50Muhammad Umar Aslam Khan98.662,90356