Scholarly Index

Spatial Neglect and Hemispheric Dysfunction

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Spatial Neglect and Hemispheric Dysfunction.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Gereon R. Fink99.7680,6261,373
2Kenneth M. Heilman99.6638,656667
3Patrik Vuilleumier99.5236,041434
4Masud Husain99.4839,621554
5Glyn W. Humphreys99.3837,554753
6Ian H. Robertson99.2527,286425
7Álvaro Pascual‐Leone99.17117,4941,056
8Maurizio Corbetta99.1484,618384
9Marlene Behrmann99.0924,802416
10Jason B. Mattingley99.0622,606443
11Jon Driver99.0228,297203
12Elizabeth K. Warrington98.9933,564269
13Michael I. Posner98.9799,900398
14Giuseppe Vallar98.9618,560312
15John L. Bradshaw98.9622,113479
16Stephen M. Kosslyn98.9537,445288
17Peter W. Halligan98.9317,859225
18Argye E. Hillis98.9035,249639
19Hans‐Otto Karnath98.8618,303264
20Michael S. Gazzaniga98.7927,010366
21Martha J. Farah98.7440,456259
22H. Branch Coslett98.7415,718224
23Melvyn A. Goodale98.7039,610487
24Daniel Tranel98.6960,079463
25Guido Gainotti98.6716,391356
26Sandra Weıntraub98.6274,447544
27Andrew W. Young98.5942,679462
28Yves Rossetti98.5715,089312
29Elisabetta Làdavas98.5412,661178
30Bruce L. Miller98.54187,1141,814
31Chris Rorden98.5426,443324
32Carlo Umiltà98.5317,198317
33John C. Marshall98.43120,752791
34Arthur L. Benton98.4219,194252
35A. David Milner98.4121,668196
36Jon Driver98.3718,692135
37Alan Cowey98.3722,016332
38Donald T. Stuss98.3536,144294
39Ennio De Renzi98.3513,453109
40Anjan Chatterjee98.3417,703365
41Michael C. Corballis98.3217,805369
42Robert T. Watson98.2725,220202
43Andrew Kertesz98.2439,310361
44Carlo Caltagirone98.2348,6291,063
45Jordan Grafman98.2268,573646
46Paolo Bartolomeo98.1513,572261
47Sergio Della Sala98.0815,702500
48John C. Marshall98.0819,365176
49Robert D. Rafal97.9613,697171
50Marcel Kinsbourne97.9516,338298