Scholarly Index

Retinal and Optic Conditions

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Retinal and Optic Conditions.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Tien Yin Wong99.91223,3692,735
2Sobha Sivaprasad99.8223,992822
3Charles C. Wykoff99.8120,637417
4Andrzej Grzybowski99.7412,948796
5Srinivas R. Sadda99.7334,150980
6Pearse A. Keane99.7027,405604
7Frank G. Holz99.6047,5291,184
8Chui Ming Gemmy Cheung99.5330,501464
9Jay Chhablani99.5213,966730
10Kai Jin99.514,846183
11Tünde Pető99.4530,770795
12Francesco Bandello99.4331,2331,373
13Arshad M. Khanani99.424,166135
14Daniel Shu Wei Ting99.3826,416240
15K. Bailey Freund99.2735,444715
16Ursula Schmidt‐Erfurth99.2638,7871,086
17Rishi P. Singh99.2511,773520
18Usha Chakravarthy99.2334,113599
19Laurent Kodjikian99.229,474586
20David Sarraf99.2210,067334
21Yih Chung Tham99.2229,376383
22Youxin Chen99.205,731298
23Kelvin Yi Chong Teo99.203,219132
24Mingguang He99.1232,480877
25Andrew Lotery99.0826,915541
26Alessandro Arrigo99.076,805263
27Jeffrey S. Heier99.0533,304260
28Emily Y. Chew99.0073,236782
29Valérie Biousse99.0018,987461
30Aaron Lee98.9715,963450
31Thanh N. Nguyen98.8719,275722
32Rajiv Raman98.8614,524286
33Rupesh Agrawal98.7812,880446
34Juan Ye98.747,430270
35Robyn H. Guymer98.7024,688602
36Hrvoje Bogunović98.707,681225
37Thomas A. Ciulla98.6513,665298
38Paolo Lanzetta98.6512,720321
39Giuseppe Querques98.6316,790774
40David M. Brown98.5923,831386
41Weihua Yang98.583,118221
42Philip J. Rosenfeld98.5538,060533
43Aniruddha Agarwal98.546,558303
44Giovanni Staurenghi98.5417,801499
45Riccardo Sacconi98.536,013306
46Nancy J. Newman98.5119,889520
47Paisan Ruamviboonsuk98.486,191109
48Carol Y. Cheung98.465,176150
49Konstantinos Balaskas98.457,326209
50Maurízio Battaglia Parodi98.4017,696497