Scholarly Index

Clinical Reasoning and Diagnostic Skills

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Clinical Reasoning and Diagnostic Skills.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Cees van der Vleuten99.9150,135798
2Olle ten Cate99.7130,776435
3Henk G. Schmidt99.7129,806406
4Mario Plebani99.7059,5011,605
5David A. Cook99.6940,131267
6Glenn Regehr99.6827,745285
7Geoffrey R. Norman99.6525,842252
8Eric S. Holmboe99.6125,119384
9Hardeep Singh99.5119,348465
10David W. Bates99.5195,2321,152
11Jean‐Louis Vincent99.39260,5362,137
12Steven J. Durning99.3219,122497
13Albert W. Wu99.3144,486507
14Donald A. Redelmeier99.2530,770398
15Kevin W. Eva99.2516,014284
16Ronald M. Epstein99.2527,694284
17William C. McGaghie99.2322,692276
18Jeroen J. G. van Merriënboer99.2237,274492
19Albert Scherpbier99.1514,507277
20Lambert Schuwirth99.1413,545212
21Mohammadreza Hojat99.1119,606219
22David M. Irby99.0612,457176
23John J. Norcini99.0512,029240
24Brian Hodges99.0310,683173
25Peter J. Pronovost98.9563,789827
26Vimla L. Patel98.9312,267250
27Patricia O’Sullivan98.9317,200498
28Tim Dornan98.9011,485225
29Charles Vincent98.8832,845811
30Alvan R. Feinstein98.8642,112424
31Karen Mann98.8114,647160
32K. Anders Ericsson98.8042,746149
33Larry D. Gruppen98.809,798234
34Ronald M. Harden98.7216,683260
35Henny P. A. Boshuizen98.7111,832205
36Lorelei Lingard98.6612,418224
37Yvonne Steinert98.6514,231189
38Geoff Norman98.6414,594142
39David E. Newman‐Toker98.6016,324194
40Karen E. Hauer98.599,168202
41Derek C. Angus98.57175,021645
42Gary S. Collins98.5681,147647
43Georges Bordage98.557,235146
44Nathan I. Shapiro98.5229,480417
45Anthony R. Artino98.4916,083242
46Shiphra Ginsburg98.487,193133
47Eric J. Thomas98.4321,137271
48Gordon Guyatt98.39287,3451,901
49Diana Dolmans98.3513,560251
50John R. Boulet98.357,276212