Scholarly Index

Eosinophilic Esophagitis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Eosinophilic Esophagitis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Hugh A. Sampson99.9786,194936
2David Y. Graham99.9795,8221,221
3William J. Sandborn99.96161,5711,998
4Marc E. Rothenberg99.9462,4811,136
5Peter J. Kahrilas99.9153,036756
6Nicholas J. Talley99.9150,9741,141
7Martin J. Blaser99.90110,472802
8Peter Malfertheiner99.8866,5241,724
9Hashem B. El‐Serag99.8796,3921,010
10Jan Tack99.8773,9251,910
11Joel E. Richter99.8639,021526
12Scott H. Sicherer99.8445,265586
13Jean‐Frédéric Colombel99.8493,4781,226
14Ernst J. Kuipers99.8398,2371,316
15Gerald J. Gleich99.8244,973571
16Laurent Peyrin‐Biroulet99.8184,5821,840
17Javier P. Gisbert99.8053,3251,664
18Hermann Brenner99.80311,2422,566
19Paul Moayyedi99.8049,953719
20Hans‐Uwe Simon99.7969,050535
21Brian G. Feagan99.7988,2651,183
22Geert D’Haens99.7872,4251,528
23Çharles N. Bernstein99.7865,2991,225
24Séverine Vermeire99.78108,9452,252
25Yoshio Yamaoka99.7748,6041,044
26Antonio Gasbarrini99.7695,7083,014
27Silvio Danese99.7685,0412,066
28Joseph A. Murray99.7645,191853
29Peter G. Gibson99.7586,2401,447
30Jonas F. Ludvigsson99.7451,165857
31Andrew N. J. McKenzie99.7445,436292
32Tom R. DeMeester99.7431,263500
33John E. Pandolfino99.7235,257854
34Christopher E. Brightling99.7073,205997
35Robert A. Wood99.7034,940566
36Jonathan M. Spergel99.6935,298588
37Edward V. Loftus99.6965,6221,248
38Stuart J. Spechler99.6835,900620
39Glenn T. Furuta99.6832,534430
40Joseph J.�Y. Sung99.68137,8891,788
41Nicholas J. Shaheen99.6741,612979
42Stefan Schreiber99.66161,0981,675
43Evan S. Dellon99.6536,6591,226
44A. Wesley Burks99.6439,534559
45Marco Colonna99.64113,039682
46Ian Pavord99.6365,7131,109
47Françis Mégraud99.6344,911695
48Guy E. Boeckxstaens99.6232,625643
49Ashwin N. Ananthakrishnan99.6144,660794
50Albert J. Bredenoord99.6127,258484