Scholarly Index

Diverticular Disease and Complications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Diverticular Disease and Complications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Victor W. Fazio99.9438,033476
2Steven D. Wexner99.9347,0961,041
3Michael A. Kamm99.9057,601742
4William J. Sandborn99.90161,5711,998
5Robert W. Beart99.8332,695424
6Willem A. Bemelman99.8233,598653
7Perry J. Pickhardt99.8235,853668
8Douglas K. Rex99.8056,8211,912
9Jaap Stoker99.7735,938708
10Hermann Brenner99.76311,2422,566
11James M. Church99.7629,084555
12Edward V. Loftus99.7265,6221,248
13John H. Pembérton99.6818,890303
14M R B Keighley99.6615,019333
15Steve Halligan99.6523,923478
16Adil E. Bharucha99.6521,403437
17Joel G. Fletcher99.6530,345520
18Clive I. Bartram99.6516,142220
19Yves Panís99.6430,681720
20Cesare Hassan99.6252,3391,456
21James W. Fleshman99.5821,280323
22B C Morson99.5722,576152
23Bruce G. Wolff99.5616,603194
24Geert D’Haens99.5672,4251,528
25Bo Shen99.5523,910729
26Scott R. Steele99.5317,474639
27David R. Flum99.5322,209423
28Anthony J. Senagore99.5216,829263
29David A. Rothenberger99.5115,062225
30David A. Schwartz99.5117,634494
31J C Goligher99.5010,734216
32Takayuki Yamamoto99.4913,071392
33Robin S. McLeod99.4820,325451
34Marja A. Boermeester99.4737,330549
35Ian C. Lavery99.4618,939264
36Holly E. Richter99.4625,083641
37Gert Van Assche99.4459,217719
38Conor P. Delaney99.4318,498400
39Stuart A. Taylor99.4322,843586
40Massimo Sartelli99.4325,017338
41Paris Tekkis99.4331,968546
42Julián Panés99.4148,700959
43Robert S. Sandler99.4047,754840
44Satish S.C. Rao99.3923,704509
45Elliot K. Fishman99.3861,4911,607
46Hans Peter Dietz99.3817,178547
47William E. Whitehead99.3736,289614
48R. Brooke Jeffrey99.3622,561389
49Roger R. Dozois99.3513,643187
50Walter E. Longo99.3410,909277