Scholarly Index

Intraoperative Neuromonitoring and Anesthetic Effects

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Intraoperative Neuromonitoring and Anesthetic Effects.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Sohan Singh Hayreh99.8930,783315
2John C. Rothwell99.83128,5741,375
3Lawrence G. Lenke99.7555,6001,132
4Cor J. Kalkman99.6326,224483
5Johannes Schramm99.5229,824323
6Vincenzo Di Lazzaro99.4845,202671
7Neil R. Miller99.3417,028455
8Nancy J. Newman99.3319,889520
9Michael A. Nitsche99.3076,544668
10Michael G. Fehlings99.2192,6171,652
11Hugues Duffau99.0945,840646
12Vincent Chan99.0119,478344
13Valérie Biousse98.8818,987461
14Marc R. Nuwer98.6112,909193
15Josef Zentner98.5811,638283
16George I. Jallo98.5515,587397
17Mark A. Warner98.5514,628267
18Keith H. Bridwell98.5047,203543
19Robert C. Sergott98.4911,646406
20Vedran Deletis98.467,159153
21Steven Roth98.469,714291
22François Mauguı̀ere98.4523,025453
23Walter Paulus98.2886,608745
24Álvaro Pascual‐Leone98.21117,4941,056
25Yong Hu98.1211,649975
26Ronald G. Emerson98.1112,558150
27John C. Drummond98.088,472273
28Joseph F. Rizzo98.079,963308
29Ronald P. Lesser98.0513,944255
30Peter Vajkoczy97.9740,1331,017
31Andreas Raabe97.9015,996459
32J. Schramm97.857,970162
33Anahi Perlas97.8411,431171
34Thoru Yamada97.846,473184
35Mitchel S. Berger97.8390,0521,061
36Bernhard Meyer97.7725,9011,183
37Daniel M. Schwartz97.736,600202
38Jost B. Jonas97.66307,3101,551
39Fred J. Epstein97.5514,343224
40Sandro M. Krieg97.517,717496
41Michael J. Aminoff97.4911,665264
42Ki Jinn Chin97.4812,830138
43Frances Chung97.4043,424630
44M. Bridget Zimmerman97.388,707111
45Peter Haan97.379,733423
46Terese T. Horlocker97.3014,792216
47Francesco Sala97.255,488236
48L. Symon97.2422,502345
49Thomas Picht97.245,222183
50John E. Desmedt97.047,14981